ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP - 24.1" Gaming Monitor, Full HD, Black

Key specifications

  • BrandASUS
  • Display diagonal24.1"
  • Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
  • Display technologyLCD
  • Display brightness (typical)400 cd/m²
  • HD typeFull HD
  • Panel typeTN
  • Maximum refresh rate540 Hz
  • Response time0.2 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity2
  • DisplayPorts quantity1
  • VESA mountingYes
  • Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
  • Headphone outYes
  • Built-in USB hubYes
  • Monitor purposeGaming
  • Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight7.5 kg
  • Warranty1 Year Warranty

ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP - 24.1" Gaming Monitor

Experience the thrill of competitive gaming like never before with the ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP. This state-of-the-art gaming monitor is designed for serious gamers, featuring a stunning 24.1-inch Full HD display and groundbreaking specifications that redefine eSports performance.

Key Features

  • Incredible Refresh Rate: Enjoy an unprecedented 540Hz OC refresh rate. Experience ultra-smooth gameplay with a panel that reacts 50% faster than standard TN panels.
  • Blazing Response Time: A remarkable 0.2ms GTG response time ensures crystal-clear images during fast-moving scenes, perfect for FPS titles like Valorant, CS2, and Overwatch.
  • NVIDIA G-SYNC & ULMB 2: Eliminate screen tearing and enjoy stable performance with NVIDIA's G-SYNC technology. With ULMB 2, gain effective motion clarity exceeding 2000Hz.
  • Reflex Analyzer: The built-in sensor provides accurate latency measurement from click to on-screen display, allowing you to achieve unparalleled precision.
  • Adjustable Ergonomic Design: The monitor features a compact stand with retractable "claws" to save desk space, and offers various adjustments:
    • Tilt: +20° to -5°
    • Swivel: ±30°
    • Height: up to 110mm

Stunning Visual Quality

The PG248QP delivers impressive image performance alongside its high-speed specs:

  • Brightness: 400 nits
  • HDR10: Enhanced dynamic range for vivid visuals
  • Color Coverage: 125% sRGB for vibrant colors
  • Color Accuracy: ΔE<2 for stunningly precise colors

Flexible Connectivity

Equipped for all your gaming needs, the PG248QP includes a variety of ports:

  • 1× DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC)
  • 2× HDMI 2.0
  • 2× USB-A 3.2 Gen1
  • Headphone jack
  • Aura Sync lighting

Its energy-efficient design draws less than 21W of power, making it an eco-friendly choice.

Packaging Includes

  • Calibration report
  • DisplayPort cable
  • HDMI cable
  • USB cable
  • ROG stickers

If you are ready to elevate your gaming experience, the ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP is your ultimate ally. Get ready to dominate the battlefield!

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 84

Main4
Brand
ASUS
Warranty
1 Year Warranty
Product code
90LM08T0-B013R1
EAN/UPC code
4711387218662
Display24
Anti-glare screen
Yes
Contrast ratio (typical)
1000:1
Digital horizontal frequency
30 - 255 kHz
Digital vertical frequency
24 - 240 Hz
Display brightness (peak)
400 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)
400 cd/m²
Display number of colours
16.7 million colours
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Display technology
LCD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
DisplayHDR 400, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Maximum refresh rate
540 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Pixel pitch
0.277 x 0.277 mm
Response time
0.2 ms
Screen shape
Flat
sRGB coverage (typical)
125%
Viewable size, horizontal
53.6 cm
Viewable size, vertical
29.8 cm
Viewing angle, horizontal
170°
Viewing angle, vertical
160
Display diagonal
24.1"
HD type
Full HD
Panel type
TN
Design3
Feet colour
Black
Market positioning
Gaming
Product color
Black
Ergonomics11
Adjustable height (max)
11 cm
Height adjustment
Yes
Monitor purpose
Gaming
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Stand adjustments
HeightTiltSwivel
Swivel angle range
-30 - 30°
Swivelling
Yes
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle range
-5 - 20°
VESA mounting
Yes
Wall mountable
Yes
Ports & interfaces12
Built-in USB hub
Yes
DisplayPort version
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity
1
HDCP
Yes
HDCP version
2.2
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
2
HDMI version
2.0
Headphone out
Yes
Headphone outputs
1
USB hub version
3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
2
Packaging data4
Package depth
228 mm
Package height
520 mm
Package type
Box
Package width
672 mm
Performance5
Flicker-free technology
Yes
Game mode
Yes
Low Blue Light technology
Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC
Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC type
G-SYNC
Power11
AC input frequency
50/60 Hz
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
40 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
18 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)
G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
E
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code
1619404
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)
0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)
21 W
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Weight & dimensions8
Depth (with stand)
255 mm
Depth (without stand)
85.8 mm
Height (with stand)
502 mm
Height (without stand)
330.4 mm
Weight (with stand)
7.5 kg
Weight (without stand)
3.6 kg
Width (with stand)
557 mm
Width (without stand)
557.3 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_115542525_1699367034_3724_4257.pdf, 5,088 Kb) [Download]

Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase