ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP - 24.1" Gaming Monitor, Full HD, Black
- — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandASUS
- Display diagonal24.1"
- Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display technologyLCD
- Display brightness (typical)400 cd/m²
- HD typeFull HD
- Panel typeTN
- Maximum refresh rate540 Hz
- Response time0.2 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorBlack
- Weight7.5 kg
- Warranty1 Year Warranty
ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP - 24.1" Gaming Monitor
Experience the thrill of competitive gaming like never before with the ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP. This state-of-the-art gaming monitor is designed for serious gamers, featuring a stunning 24.1-inch Full HD display and groundbreaking specifications that redefine eSports performance.
Key Features
- Incredible Refresh Rate: Enjoy an unprecedented 540Hz OC refresh rate. Experience ultra-smooth gameplay with a panel that reacts 50% faster than standard TN panels.
- Blazing Response Time: A remarkable 0.2ms GTG response time ensures crystal-clear images during fast-moving scenes, perfect for FPS titles like Valorant, CS2, and Overwatch.
- NVIDIA G-SYNC & ULMB 2: Eliminate screen tearing and enjoy stable performance with NVIDIA's G-SYNC technology. With ULMB 2, gain effective motion clarity exceeding 2000Hz.
- Reflex Analyzer: The built-in sensor provides accurate latency measurement from click to on-screen display, allowing you to achieve unparalleled precision.
- Adjustable Ergonomic Design: The monitor features a compact stand with retractable "claws" to save desk space, and offers various adjustments:
- Tilt: +20° to -5°
- Swivel: ±30°
- Height: up to 110mm
Stunning Visual Quality
The PG248QP delivers impressive image performance alongside its high-speed specs:
- Brightness: 400 nits
- HDR10: Enhanced dynamic range for vivid visuals
- Color Coverage: 125% sRGB for vibrant colors
- Color Accuracy: ΔE<2 for stunningly precise colors
Flexible Connectivity
Equipped for all your gaming needs, the PG248QP includes a variety of ports:
- 1× DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC)
- 2× HDMI 2.0
- 2× USB-A 3.2 Gen1
- Headphone jack
- Aura Sync lighting
Its energy-efficient design draws less than 21W of power, making it an eco-friendly choice.
Packaging Includes
- Calibration report
- DisplayPort cable
- HDMI cable
- USB cable
- ROG stickers
If you are ready to elevate your gaming experience, the ASUS ROG Swift PG248QP is your ultimate ally. Get ready to dominate the battlefield!
All specifications 84
Main4
- Brand
- ASUS
- Warranty
- 1 Year Warranty
- Product code
- 90LM08T0-B013R1
- EAN/UPC code
- 4711387218662
Display24
- Anti-glare screen
- Yes
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1000:1
- Digital horizontal frequency
- 30 - 255 kHz
- Digital vertical frequency
- 24 - 240 Hz
- Display brightness (peak)
- 400 cd/m²
- Display brightness (typical)
- 400 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 16.7 million colours
- Display resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display technology
- LCD
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
- DisplayHDR 400, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
- Maximum refresh rate
- 540 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Pixel pitch
- 0.277 x 0.277 mm
- Response time
- 0.2 ms
- Screen shape
- Flat
- sRGB coverage (typical)
- 125%
- Viewable size, horizontal
- 53.6 cm
- Viewable size, vertical
- 29.8 cm
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 170°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 160
- Display diagonal
- 24.1"
- HD type
- Full HD
- Panel type
- TN
Design3
- Feet colour
- Black
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- Black
Ergonomics11
- Adjustable height (max)
- 11 cm
- Height adjustment
- Yes
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Stand adjustments
- HeightTiltSwivel
- Swivel angle range
- -30 - 30°
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 20°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
- Wall mountable
- Yes
Ports & interfaces12
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDCP
- Yes
- HDCP version
- 2.2
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- HDMI version
- 2.0
- Headphone out
- Yes
- Headphone outputs
- 1
- USB hub version
- 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
- 2
Packaging data4
- Package depth
- 228 mm
- Package height
- 520 mm
- Package type
- Box
- Package width
- 672 mm
Performance5
- Flicker-free technology
- Yes
- Game mode
- Yes
- Low Blue Light technology
- Yes
- NVIDIA G-SYNC
- Yes
- NVIDIA G-SYNC type
- G-SYNC
Power11
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
- 40 kWh
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 18 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- G
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- E
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code
- 1619404
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (PowerSave)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 21 W
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Weight & dimensions8
- Depth (with stand)
- 255 mm
- Depth (without stand)
- 85.8 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 502 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 330.4 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 7.5 kg
- Weight (without stand)
- 3.6 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 557 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 557.3 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

