Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive, 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1), 3.5", Black

Elevate your storage game with the Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive!
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 2 Years Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Find similar

Key specifications

  • BrandSeagate
  • HDD capacity16 TB
  • HDD size3.5"
  • USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
  • Device typeHDD
  • External power adapterYes
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight1.18 kg
  • Warranty2 Years Warranty

Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive

Experience seamless external storage with the Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive. Designed for simplicity, this drive offers easy plug-and-play functionality via USB 3.2 Gen 1 (also known as USB 3.0), allowing you to connect without the hassle of installing software. Pre-formatted in exFAT, it is fully compatible with both Windows and Mac systems, ensuring versatile use right out of the box.

Fast Data Transfer Speeds

Equipped with USB 3.0 connectivity, this external hard drive provides blazing transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbps. Effortlessly move large files, media libraries, or backups with a simple drag and drop, making your data management fast and efficient.

Sleek Desktop Design

The Seagate Expansion features a sleek, compact design with a 3.5-inch casing finished in elegant matte black. Measuring approximately 178.8 x 41.9 x 125 mm and weighing just 1.18 kg, it blends seamlessly into your workspace. The package includes an 18 cm USB cable and an 18-watt power adapter for added convenience.

Data Recovery Service and Warranty

Rest easy knowing that your data is protected with the included Rescue Data Recovery Services (availability may vary by region). This drive comes with a limited warranty of one to two years, depending on the region and retailer, ensuring your investment is safeguarded.

Ideal for Backups, Media, and Archiving

With ample storage capacity and an affordable price point, the Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive is perfect for backing up files, storing photos, music, or movies, and expanding your storage options for both PC and Mac computers. Please note that this is a desktop drive requiring a power supply and is not intended for portable use.

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 12

Main3
Brand
Seagate
Warranty
2 Years Warranty
Product code
STKP24000400
Features2
HDD capacity
16 TB
HDD size
3.5"
Design2
Device type
HDD
Product color
Black
Power1
External power adapter
Yes
Ports & interfaces1
USB version
3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Weight & dimensions3
Depth
125 mm
Height
178.8 mm
Width
41.9 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_119479014_1723728394_6184_863012.pdf, 806 Kb) [Download]

Column filling
Sort by Price Sort by Availability Sort by CODE Sort by HDD capacity
€1,359
In stock
+ −
STKP24000400
HDD capacity:
24
€‍866‍
In stock
+ −
STKP16000400
HDD capacity:
16
€‍521‍
In stock
+ −
STKP12000400
HDD capacity:
12
€‍466‍
In stock
+ −
STKP10000400
HDD capacity:
10
€‍395‍
In stock
+ −
STKP8000400
HDD capacity:
8
€‍263‍
In stock
+ −
STKM5000400
HDD capacity:
5
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • On Sale
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase