Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive, 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1), 3.5", Black
- — Warranty: 2 Years Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandSeagate
- HDD capacity24 TB
- HDD size3.5"
- USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- Device typeHDD
- External power adapterYes
- Product colorBlack
- Weight1.18 kg
- Warranty2 Years Warranty
Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive
Experience seamless external storage with the Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive. Designed for simplicity, this drive offers easy plug-and-play functionality via USB 3.2 Gen 1 (also known as USB 3.0), allowing you to connect without the hassle of installing software. Pre-formatted in exFAT, it is fully compatible with both Windows and Mac systems, ensuring versatile use right out of the box.
Fast Data Transfer Speeds
Equipped with USB 3.0 connectivity, this external hard drive provides blazing transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbps. Effortlessly move large files, media libraries, or backups with a simple drag and drop, making your data management fast and efficient.
Sleek Desktop Design
The Seagate Expansion features a sleek, compact design with a 3.5-inch casing finished in elegant matte black. Measuring approximately 178.8 x 41.9 x 125 mm and weighing just 1.18 kg, it blends seamlessly into your workspace. The package includes an 18 cm USB cable and an 18-watt power adapter for added convenience.
Data Recovery Service and Warranty
Rest easy knowing that your data is protected with the included Rescue Data Recovery Services (availability may vary by region). This drive comes with a limited warranty of one to two years, depending on the region and retailer, ensuring your investment is safeguarded.
Ideal for Backups, Media, and Archiving
With ample storage capacity and an affordable price point, the Seagate Expansion External Hard Drive is perfect for backing up files, storing photos, music, or movies, and expanding your storage options for both PC and Mac computers. Please note that this is a desktop drive requiring a power supply and is not intended for portable use.
All specifications 12
Main3
- Brand
- Seagate
- Warranty
- 2 Years Warranty
- Product code
- STKP24000400
Features2
- HDD capacity
- 24 TB
- HDD size
- 3.5"
Design2
- Device type
- HDD
- Product color
- Black
Power1
- External power adapter
- Yes
Ports & interfaces1
- USB version
- 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Weight & dimensions3
- Depth
- 125 mm
- Height
- 178.8 mm
- Width
- 41.9 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
| Sort by Price | Sort by Availability | Sort by CODE | Sort by HDD capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
|
€1,359
|
In stock
|
STKP24000400
|
HDD capacity:
|
|
€866
|
In stock
|
STKP16000400
|
HDD capacity:
|
|
€521
|
In stock
|
STKP12000400
|
HDD capacity:
|
|
€466
|
In stock
|
STKP10000400
|
HDD capacity:
|
|
€395
|
In stock
|
STKP8000400
|
HDD capacity:
|
|
€263
|
In stock
|
STKM5000400
|
HDD capacity:
|

