AOC 24G11ZE Gaming Monitor - 23.8", Full HD, Fast IPS, 240 Hz, Black, Red, 3YR

Play smoothly at 240 Hz with Fast IPS, 0.3 ms response, and Adaptive Sync.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Find similar
Common part★★★★★ AOC 24G11ZE Gaming Monitor - 23.8", Full HD, Fast IPS, 240 Hz, Black, Red, 3YR AOC 24G11ZE Gaming Monitor -…Display diagonal23.8HD typeFull HDMaximum refresh rate240 7 more parts to a full buildEquip →

Key specifications

  • BrandAOC
  • Display diagonal23.8"
  • Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
  • Display technologyLCD
  • Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
  • HD typeFull HD
  • Panel typeFast IPS
  • Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
  • Response time1 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity1
  • DisplayPorts quantity1
  • VESA mountingYes
  • VESA mounting interfaces100 x 100 mm
  • Headphone outYes
  • Monitor purposeGaming
  • Stand adjustmentsTilt
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorBlack, Red
  • Weight3.3 kg
  • Warranty3 Years Warranty

AOC 24G11ZE 23.8-Inch Full HD Gaming Monitor

Gain a competitive edge with the AOC 24G11ZE gaming monitor. Its 240 Hz refresh rate and exceptionally fast 0.3 ms response time help keep fast-moving action sharp and responsive, while Fast IPS technology combines speed with accurate colours and wide viewing angles.

Smooth, Responsive Gameplay

Adaptive Sync works with the high refresh rate to deliver smoother motion and help reduce screen tearing. Low Input Lag supports responsive control, making this Full HD monitor a strong choice for fast-paced competitive games.

Vivid Full HD Picture

The 23.8-inch display features a 1920 × 1080 resolution for clear, detailed visuals. HDR10 support enhances compatible content with richer-looking colour and contrast, bringing added depth to games and entertainment.

Comfort for Long Sessions

Flicker Free and Low Blue Light technologies are designed to make extended gaming, viewing and work sessions more comfortable for your eyes.

Designed for Multi-Monitor Setups

A slim, three-sided near-bezel-less design makes it easier to create a clean, continuous multi-monitor setup. Finished in black and red, the AOC 24G11ZE brings high-speed gaming performance and a distinctive look to your desk.

Specifications

BrandAOC
Model24G11ZE
Product code36603-240-24
Product categoryMonitor
Screen size23.8 inches
ResolutionFull HD (1920 × 1080)
Panel technologyFast IPS
Refresh rate240 Hz
Response time0.3 ms
Adaptive SyncSupported
HDRHDR10
Low Input LagSupported
Eye comfort featuresFlicker Free, Low Blue Light
DesignThree-sided near-bezel-less frame
ColourBlack, red
Warranty3 years

What's in the Box

  • AOC 24G11ZE gaming monitor
  • AC cable
  • DisplayPort cable
  • Stand

Find similar by key specs

Product color Black, Red
Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 91

Main3
Brand
AOC
Warranty
3 Years Warranty
EAN/UPC code
4038986143363
Display29
Adobe RGB coverage
91.11%
Backlight type
W-LED
Contrast ratio (dynamic)
80000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical)
1000:1
DCI-P3 coverage
92.4%
Display brightness (typical)
300 cd/m²
Display number of colours
16.7 million colours
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Display technology
LCD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
LED backlight
Yes
Maximum refresh rate
240 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Native refresh rate
60 Hz
Pixel density
92.56 ppi
Pixel pitch
0.2745 x 0.2745 mm
Response time
1 ms
Response time (MPRT)
0.3 ms
Response time measurement type
GTG (Gray to Gray)
Screen shape
Flat
sRGB coverage (typical)
127.35%
Viewable size, horizontal
52.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical
29.6 cm
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
23.8"
HD type
Full HD
Panel type
Fast IPS
Design5
Detachable stand
Yes
Feet colour
Black
Front bezel colour
Black
Market positioning
Gaming
Product color
BlackRed
Ergonomics9
Built-in speaker(s)
No
Monitor purpose
Gaming
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Stand adjustments
Tilt
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle
-5 - 20
VESA mounting
Yes
VESA mounting interfaces
100 x 100 mm
Wall mountable
Yes
Ports & interfaces11
DisplayPort out quantity
1
DisplayPort version
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity
1
HDCP
Yes
HDCP version
1.4/2.2
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
1
HDMI version
2.0
Headphone connectivity
3.5 mm
Headphone out
Yes
Headphone outputs
1
Certificates1
Compliance certificates
CE
Other features3
Bezel thickness type
Frameless
Low input lag
Yes
Motion blur reduction
Yes
Packaging content3
Cables included
AC, DisplayPort
DisplayPort cable length
1.5 m
Stand included
Yes
Packaging data5
Package depth
130 mm
Package height
396 mm
Package type
Box
Package weight
4.27 kg
Package width
603 mm
Performance2
Flicker free technology
Yes
VESA Adaptive Sync support
Yes
Power9
AC adapter output voltage
12 V
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
18 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)
F
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
E
Input current
2.5 A
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
Power consumption (standby)
0.3 W
Power consumption (typical)
30 W
Power supply type
External
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Technical details1
Warranty period
3 year(s)
Weight & dimensions8
Depth (with stand)
193.9 mm
Depth (without stand)
51.1 mm
Height (with stand)
420.5 mm
Height (without stand)
320.5 mm
Weight (with stand)
3.3 kg
Weight (without stand)
2.93 kg
Width (with stand)
539.7 mm
Width (without stand)
320.5 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Datasheet (mmo_128778003_1763604184_5803_405787.pdf, 74 Kb) [Download]

Manual (mmo_128778003_1747226385_999_668543.pdf, 10,659 Kb) [Download]

Leaflet (mmo_128778003_1747226387_7465_192346.pdf, 1,123 Kb) [Download]

Datasheet (mmo_128778003_1765275232_28_3357078.pdf, 94 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • HDMI Cables
  • Web Cameras
  • Speakers for Computer
  • Monitor Brackets
  • Display Port Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase