AOC Q27G4SDR Gaming Monitor - 26.5", Quad HD, QD-OLED, 360 Hz, Black, 3YR
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandAOC
- Display diagonal26.5"
- Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display technologyQD-OLED
- Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
- HD typeQuad HD
- Panel typeOLED
- Maximum refresh rate360 Hz
- Response time0.03 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)150000:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- VESA mounting interfaces100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorBlack, Red
- Weight6.87 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty
AOC Q27G4SDR 26.5-inch QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
Get a sharper, faster view of the action with the AOC Q27G4SDR gaming monitor. Its 26.5-inch QD-OLED panel combines Quad HD resolution with a 360 Hz refresh rate and an exceptionally quick 0.03 ms GtG response time, helping deliver clear motion and responsive gameplay for competitive gaming.
G-SYNC Compatible support helps keep gameplay smooth, while DisplayHDR True Black 400 brings enhanced contrast and deep black tones to supported content. HDMI 2.1 provides a high-speed connection for compatible gaming devices.
Key Features
- 26.5-inch QD-OLED display
- Quad HD resolution: 2560 × 1440
- 360 Hz refresh rate for fluid motion
- 0.03 ms GtG response time
- G-SYNC Compatible
- DisplayHDR True Black 400
- HDMI 2.1 connectivity
Specifications
| Brand | AOC |
|---|---|
| Product code | Q27G4SDR |
| Product type | Gaming monitor |
| Screen size | 26.5 inches |
| Panel type | QD-OLED |
| Resolution | Quad HD, 2560 × 1440 |
| Refresh rate | 360 Hz |
| Response time | 0.03 ms GtG |
| Adaptive sync | G-SYNC Compatible |
| HDR | DisplayHDR True Black 400 |
| HDMI | HDMI 2.1 |
| Colour | Black |
| Warranty | 3 years |
What's in the Box
- AOC Q27G4SDR gaming monitor
- AC cable
- HDMI cable
- DisplayPort cable
- USB cable
Find similar by key specs
All specifications 98
Main3
- Brand
- AOC
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty
- EAN/UPC code
- 4038986183048
Display28
- Adobe RGB coverage
- 98%
- Anti-glare screen
- Yes
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 150000:1
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 99.1%
- Digital horizontal frequency
- 30 - 510 kHz
- Digital vertical frequency
- 48 - 360 Hz
- Display brightness (typical)
- 250 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 1.07 billion colours
- Display resolution
- 2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display technology
- QD-OLED
- Height adjustment
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
- DisplayHDR 400 True Black
- Maximum refresh rate
- 360 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Native refresh rate
- 60 Hz
- Pixel density
- 110.84 ppi
- Pixel pitch
- 0.2292 x 0.2292 mm
- Response time
- 0.03 ms
- Response time measurement type
- GTG (Gray to Gray)
- Screen shape
- Flat
- sRGB coverage (typical)
- 147.6%
- Surface hardness
- 2H
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 26.5"
- HD type
- Quad HD
- Panel type
- OLED
Design5
- Detachable stand
- Yes
- Frameless design
- Yes
- Front bezel colour
- Black
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- BlackRed
Ergonomics13
- Adjustable height (max)
- 13 cm
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Picture-in-Picture
- Yes
- Pivot
- Yes
- Pivot angle
- -90 - 90°
- Stand adjustments
- HeightTiltSwivelPivot
- Swivel angle range
- -30 - 30°
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle
- -3 - 21.5°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
- VESA mounting interfaces
- 100 x 100 mm
Ports & interfaces13
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDCP
- Yes
- HDCP version
- 2.2
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- HDMI version
- 2.1
- Headphone out
- Yes
- Headphone outputs
- 1
- Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity
- 1
- USB hub version
- 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
- 2
Certificates1
- Compliance certificates
- CE
Other features6
- Bezel thickness type
- Frameless
- Brand specific technologies
- Crosshair
- Dial point
- Yes
- FPS counter
- Yes
- Low input lag
- Yes
- Shadow control
- Yes
Packaging content3
- Cables included
- AC, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB
- DisplayPort cable length
- 1.8 m
- HDMI cable length
- 1.8 m
Packaging data3
- Package depth
- 159 mm
- Package height
- 481 mm
- Package width
- 820 mm
Performance3
- Flicker free technology
- Yes
- Local dimming
- Yes
- Low Blue Light technology
- Yes
Power9
- Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
- 29 kWh
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 25 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- G
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- F
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 72 W
- Power supply type
- Internal
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Technical details1
- Warranty period
- 3 year(s)
Weight & dimensions8
- Depth (with stand)
- 207.7 mm
- Depth (without stand)
- 58.2 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 537.4 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 357.7 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 6.87 kg
- Weight (without stand)
- 4.99 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 609.3 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 357.7 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

