ASUS 90LM0AN0-B01970 Gaming Monitor - 26.5", Quad HD, QD-OLED, 360 Hz, Black, 3YR

Key specifications

  • BrandASUS
  • Display diagonal26.5"
  • Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
  • Display technologyQD-OLED
  • Display brightness (typical)1000 cd/m²
  • HD typeQuad HD
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Maximum refresh rate360 Hz
  • Response time0.03 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity2
  • DisplayPorts quantity1
  • VESA mountingYes
  • VESA mounting interfaces100 x 100 mm
  • Headphone outYes
  • Built-in USB hubYes
  • Monitor purposeGaming
  • Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel, Pivot
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight7.44 kg
  • Warranty3 years, including panel burn-in

ASUS 26.5-Inch QD-OLED Gaming Monitor

Get a fast, immersive gaming experience with the ASUS 90LM0AN0-B01970 monitor. Its 26.5-inch QD-OLED display combines Quad HD resolution with a 360 Hz refresh rate, delivering detailed visuals and exceptionally smooth motion for fast-paced games. Finished in black, this gaming monitor is designed for players who want a responsive screen with vibrant OLED picture quality.

Key Features

  • 26.5-inch QD-OLED display
  • Quad HD resolution
  • 360 Hz refresh rate for fluid on-screen motion
  • Black finish
  • 3-year warranty, as indicated in the product name

Specifications

Brand ASUS
Product type Gaming monitor
Screen size 26.5 inches
Display technology QD-OLED
Resolution class Quad HD
Refresh rate 360 Hz
Colour Black
Warranty 3 years
Product code 90LM0AN0-B01970

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 97

Main3
Brand
ASUS
Warranty
3 years, including panel burn-in
EAN/UPC code
4711387675243
Display26
Contrast ratio (typical)
1500000:1
DCI-P3 coverage
99%
Digital horizontal frequency
30 - 625 kHz
Digital vertical frequency
48 - 360 Hz
Display brightness (peak)
450 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)
1000 cd/m²
Display number of colours
1.073 billion colours
Display resolution
2560 x 1440 pixels
Display technology
QD-OLED
Height adjustment
Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
DisplayHDR 400 True Black, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Maximum refresh rate
360 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Pixel pitch
0.229 x 0.229 mm
Response time
0.03 ms
Response time measurement type
GTG (Gray to Gray)
Screen shape
Flat
sRGB coverage (typical)
135%
Viewable size, horizontal
59 cm
Viewable size, vertical
33.4 cm
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
26.5"
HD type
Quad HD
Panel type
OLED
Design4
Detachable stand
Yes
Feet colour
Black
Market positioning
Gaming
Product color
Black
Ergonomics14
Adjustable height (max)
12 cm
Built-in speaker(s)
No
Monitor purpose
Gaming
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Pivot
Yes
Pivot angle
90 - -90°
Stand adjustments
HeightTiltSwivelPivot
Swivel angle range
45 - -45°
Swivelling
Yes
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle
20 - -5°
VESA mounting
Yes
VESA mounting interfaces
100 x 100 mm
Wall mountable
Yes
Ports & interfaces17
Built-in USB hub
Yes
DisplayPort out version
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity
1
HDCP
Yes
HDCP version
2.2
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
2
HDMI version
2.1
Headphone connectivity
3.5 mm
Headphone out
Yes
Headphone outputs
1
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity
1
USB hub version
3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Power Delivery
Yes
USB Power Delivery up to
90 W
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
3
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
Yes
Other features2
Brand specific technologies
ASUS OLED Care
Shadow control
Yes
Packaging data5
Package depth
163 mm
Package height
500 mm
Package type
Box
Package weight
10.4 kg
Package width
860 mm
Performance7
AMD FreeSync
Yes
AMD FreeSync type
FreeSync Premium Pro
Flicker free technology
Yes
Low Blue Light technology
Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC
Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC type
G-SYNC Compatible
VESA Adaptive Sync support
Yes
Power9
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
33 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
25 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)
G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
F
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
Input current
3 A
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)
0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)
75 W
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Weight & dimensions8
Depth (with stand)
218.8 mm
Depth (without stand)
70.5 mm
Height (with stand)
514.8 mm
Height (without stand)
352.4 mm
Weight (with stand)
7.44 kg
Weight (without stand)
4.97 kg
Width (with stand)
610.3 mm
Width (without stand)
610.3 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Datasheet (mmo_122751883_1757615029_3448_1868019.pdf, 76 Kb) [Download]

Datasheet (mmo_122751883_1728468244_5884_621223.pdf, 96 Kb) [Download]

Manual (mmo_122751883_1728468298_2384_4158750.pdf, 5,927 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • HDMI Cables
  • Web Cameras
  • Speakers for Computer
  • Monitor Brackets
  • Display Port Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase