be quiet! Silent Loop 3 - Processor All-in-one liquid cooler, 360mm, 12cm, Black

Keep your CPU cool and quiet with triple fans, ARGB lighting, and a 3-year warranty.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Rare part★★★★★ be quiet! Silent Loop 3 - Processor All-in-one liquid cooler, 360mm, 12cm, Black be quiet! Silent Loop 3 -…TypeAll-in-one liquid…Supported processor…AM5 7 more parts to a full buildEquip →

Key specifications

  • BrandBe quiet!
  • TypeAll-in-one liquid cooler
  • Supported processor socketsAM5
  • Number of fans3 fan(s)
  • Fan diameter120 mm
  • Maximum airflow76.7 cfm
  • Illumination colourMulti
  • Radiator Size360 mm
  • Height397 mm
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight1.8 kg
  • Warranty3 Years Warranty

be quiet! Silent Loop 3 360 mm Liquid CPU Cooler

The be quiet! Silent Loop 3 360 mm is a premium all-in-one liquid CPU cooler designed to deliver effective cooling with quiet operation. Its 360 mm radiator is paired with three 120 mm Silent Wings 4 PWM high-speed fans, while a 3-chamber pump supports smooth, efficient coolant circulation. Customise your build with the cooler’s ARGB lighting, and use the integrated refill port for convenient maintenance.

Key Features

  • 360 mm all-in-one liquid cooling solution for CPU processors
  • Three 120 mm Silent Wings 4 PWM high-speed fans
  • 3-chamber pump for efficient coolant circulation
  • ARGB lighting for a configurable look
  • Integrated refill port
  • Quiet cooling performance
  • 3-year manufacturer’s warranty

Specifications

Brandbe quiet!
Product nameSilent Loop 3 360 mm
Product codeBW025
Product typeAll-in-one liquid CPU cooler
CategoryFor CPU processors
Radiator size360 mm
Number of fans3
Fan size120 mm
Fan modelSilent Wings 4 PWM high-speed
Pump design3-chamber
LightingARGB
Additional featureRefill port
Bearing typeFluid dynamic bearing (FDB)
Maximum fan speed2500 RPM
Length397 mm
Cable length0.5 m
ColourBlack
Warranty3 years

What's in the Box

  • be quiet! Silent Loop 3 360 mm Liquid CPU Cooler
  • Screws

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 66

Main3
Brand
Be quiet!
Warranty
3 Years Warranty
EAN/UPC code
4260052192542
Features1
General2
Supported processor sockets
AM5
Sustainability certificates
Triman
Design9
Base plate material
Copper
Cable length
0.5 m
Fan diameter
120 mm
Illumination colour
Multi
Illumination LED
Yes
Number of fans
3 fan(s)
Radiator material
Aluminum
Radiator Size
360 mm
Product color
Black
Weight & dimensions12
Depth
52 mm
Fan dimensions
120 x 120 x 25 mm
Height
397 mm
Radiator depth
39.7 cm
Radiator height
2.7 cm
Radiator width
12 cm
Tube length
40 cm
Waterblock depth
5.6 cm
Waterblock height
9.35 cm
Waterblock width
8 cm
Weight
1.8 kg
Width
120 mm
Certificates1
Compliance certificates
CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS, UKCA, WEEE
Display1
Display type
Not applicable
Logistics data5
Quantity per shipping (inner) case
4 pc(s)
Shipping (inner) case height
33.6 cm
Shipping (inner) case length
47.6 cm
Shipping (inner) case weight
13.2 kg
Shipping (inner) case width
43 cm
Other features1
Thermal grease
Yes
Packaging content5
CPU bracket(s)
Yes
Manual
Yes
Mounting kit
Yes
Quantity per pack
1 pc(s)
Screws included
Yes
Packaging data5
Package depth
461 mm
Package height
138 mm
Package type
Box
Package weight
3 kg
Package width
206 mm
Performance14
Airflow
130.3 m³/h
Bearing type
Fluid dynamic bearing (FDB)
Fan speed (max)
2500 RPM
Fan's mean time to failure (MTTF)
300000 h
Maximum air pressure
3.96 mmH2O
Maximum airflow
76.7 cfm
Noise level (high speed)
38.8 dB
Noise level (low speed)
19.8 dB
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) support
Yes
Pump connector
4-pin
Pump motor speed
3500 RPM
Pump motor speed (max)
3500 RPM
Pump motor speed (min)
1700 RPM
Suitable location
Processor
Ports & interfaces2
Fan connector
4-pin
LED connector type
3-pin
Power4
Fan current
0.3 A
Fan power consumption
3.6 W
Fan voltage
12 V
LED voltage
5 V
Technical details1
Warranty period
3 year(s)
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_128639699_1739355701_2714_2398816.pdf, 5,265 Kb) [Download]

Leaflet (mmo_128639699_1739355720_8272_803236.pdf, 7,103 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • Enclosures & PC Cases
  • CPU
  • Thermal Paste and Other
  • Case fans
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase