iiyama G-MASTER GB2470HSU-W6 - 23.8" Gaming Monitor, Full HD, LED, White
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty on-site
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandIiyama
- Display diagonal23.8"
- Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display technologyLED
- Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
- HD typeFull HD
- Panel typeFast IPS
- Maximum refresh rate180 Hz
- Response time0.2 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
- HDMI ports quantity1
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsTilt, Swivel, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorWhite
- Weight4.5 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty on-site
iiyama G-MASTER GB2470HSU-W6 - 23.8" Gaming Monitor
Elevate your gaming experience with the iiyama G-MASTER GB2470HSU-W6, a stunning 23.8-inch gaming monitor designed for serious gamers. This Full HD, LED monitor delivers unparalleled performance and stunning visuals that will keep you ahead of the competition.
Key Features
- Ultra-Fast Refresh Rate: With a 180Hz refresh rate, enjoy exceptionally smooth gameplay that allows you to react instantly to fast-paced actions.
- Responsive Display: The impressive 0.2ms MPRT ensures minimal motion blur, providing you with sharp images during intense gaming sessions.
- Advanced Black Tuner: Tailor your viewing experience by adjusting brightness and dark shades for enhanced visibility in shadowy areas, ensuring you never miss an enemy.
- IPS Panel Technology: Experience vibrant colors and superior image quality with an IPS panel that enhances visual fidelity.
- Ergonomic Design: The monitor features a 150mm height-adjustable stand, allowing you to customize the height for optimal comfort during long gaming sessions.
- Integrated Audio: Enjoy the convenience of integrated high-quality speakers or connect your headphones for a more immersive experience.
Perfect for Competitive Gaming
The iiyama G-MASTER GB2470HSU-W6 is engineered for competitive gamers who demand quick response times and clear visuals. The combination of its 180Hz refresh rate and 0.2ms MPRT means that every frame is rendered smoothly, allowing for split-second decision-making in high-stakes scenarios.
Enhanced Visibility
With the Black Tuner feature, you can fine-tune dark scenes to spot your opponents earlier, giving you the edge in gameplay. Whether you’re exploring dark dungeons or engaging in thrilling firefights, the monitor enhances your visibility.
Versatile Connectivity
Whether you’re gaming solo or with friends, the built-in speakers provide excellent sound quality. When you need to keep the noise down, simply plug in your headphones to maintain focus while immersing yourself in your gaming world.
Unlock your full gaming potential with the iiyama G-MASTER GB2470HSU-W6 and experience unparalleled performance and visual clarity that sets you apart from the competition.
All specifications 74
Main4
- Brand
- Iiyama
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty on-site
- Product code
- GB2470HSU-W6
- EAN/UPC code
- 4948570123933
Display20
- Contrast ratio (dynamic)
- 80000000:1
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1000:1
- Display brightness (typical)
- 300 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 1.67 billion colours
- Display resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display surface
- Matt
- Display technology
- LED
- Horizontal scan range
- 30 - 225 kHz
- Maximum refresh rate
- 180 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Pixel pitch
- 0.275 x 0.275 mm
- Response time
- 0.2 ms
- Screen shape
- Flat
- Viewable size, horizontal
- 52.7 cm
- Viewable size, vertical
- 29.6 cm
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 23.8"
- HD type
- Full HD
- Panel type
- Fast IPS
Design2
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- White
Ergonomics13
- Cable management
- Yes
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- On Screen Display (OSD)
- Yes
- On Screen Display (OSD) languages
- Czech, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese, Russian
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Pivot
- Yes
- Pivot angle
- -90 - 90°
- Stand adjustments
- TiltSwivelPivot
- Swivel angle range
- 90 - 45°
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle range
- 23 - 5°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces9
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort out version
- 1.2
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDCP
- Yes
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 1
- HDMI version
- 1.4
- Headphone out
- Yes
- USB hub version
- 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 4 W
Packaging data5
- Package depth
- 157 mm
- Package height
- 398 mm
- Package type
- Box
- Package weight
- 6.3 kg
- Package width
- 610 mm
Performance2
- Flicker-free technology
- Yes
- Low Blue Light technology
- Yes
Power10
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 18 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- Not available
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- E
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 18 W
- Power supply type
- Internal
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Weight & dimensions4
- Depth (with stand)
- 171 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 505 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 4.5 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 539.5 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

