JBL JBLQTUM650BLK Headset - Wireless, Bluetooth 5.3, Over-Ear, Boom, Black, 1YR
- — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandJBL
- Product typeWireless
- Connectivity technologyWireless
- Ear couplingCircumaural
- Impedance32 Ω
- Microphone typeBoom
- Cable length1.5 m
- Bluetooth version5.3
- Headphone surround soundSpatial audio
- Headphone platform compatibilityPC, Mobile
- Built-in microphoneYes
- Product colorBlack
- Weight331.5 g
- Warranty1 Year Warranty
JBL Quantum 650 Wireless Gaming Headset
Immer yourself in your games with the JBL Quantum 650 wireless gaming headset. JBL Quantum Spatial Sound creates an engaging audio experience, while the JBL QuantumENGINE software lets you customise the sound to suit your preferences. A cardioid boom microphone helps deliver clear, focused voice communication with teammates.
Designed for comfortable, extended gaming sessions, the ergonomic over-ear fit helps you stay focused through long matches. With Bluetooth 5.3 wireless connectivity and a sleek black finish, the JBL Quantum 650 is made for immersive play and everyday comfort.
Key Features
- Wireless over-ear gaming headset
- Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity
- JBL Quantum Spatial Sound for immersive audio
- Customisable audio via JBL QuantumENGINE software
- Cardioid boom microphone for clear communication
- Ergonomic design for extended gaming sessions
- Black finish
- 1-year warranty
Specifications
| Product type | Gaming headset |
|---|---|
| Model | JBL Quantum 650 |
| Product code | 1200130023958 |
| Connectivity | Wireless, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Design | Over-ear |
| Audio technology | JBL Quantum Spatial Sound; customisable with JBL QuantumENGINE |
| Microphone | Cardioid boom microphone |
| Colour | Black |
| Warranty | 1 year |
What's in the Box
- JBL Quantum 650 headset
- USB Type-C cable
- Quick start guide
- Receiver
- Windscreen
Find similar by key specs
All specifications 66
Features4
- Headphone platform compatibility
- PCMobile
- Headphone surround sound
- Spatial audio
- Product type
- Headset
- Windows operating systems supported
- Yes
Design3
- Cable length
- 1.5 m
- Suggested gender
- Boy/Girl
- Product color
- Black
Headphones7
- Diaphragm material
- Carbon
- Driver type
- Dynamic
- Driver unit
- 5 cm
- Ear coupling
- Circumaural
- Headphone frequency
- 20 - 20000 Hz
- Headphone sensitivity
- 88.6 dB
- Maximum input power
- 30 mW
Audio2
- Built-in microphone
- Yes
- Impedance
- 32 Ω
General1
- Frequency band
- 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz
Battery7
- Battery operated
- Yes
- Battery recharge time
- 3 h
- Battery technology
- Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
- Battery type
- Built-in battery
- Charging source
- USB
- Continuous audio playback time
- 60 h
- Talk time
- 39 h
Certificates1
- Compliance certificates
- CE, UKCA
Microphone6
- Detachable microphone
- Yes
- Microphone direction type
- Cardioid
- Microphone frequency
- 100 - 8000 Hz
- Microphone noise-canceling
- Yes
- Microphone sensitivity
- -40 dB
- Microphone type
- Boom
Network3
- Bluetooth
- Yes
- Bluetooth version
- 5.3
- Modulation
- DQPSK, GFSK
Packaging content6
- Cables included
- USB Type-C
- Ear pads
- Yes
- Quick start guide
- Yes
- Receiver included
- Yes
- Warranty card
- Yes
- Windscreen included
- Yes
Packaging data6
- Package depth
- 256 mm
- Package height
- 76 mm
- Package type
- Hanging box
- Package weight
- 640 g
- Package width
- 224 mm
- Quantity
- 1
Performance6
- Adjustable headband
- Yes
- Control unit type
- On-ear control unit
- Headset type
- Binaural
- Recommended usage
- Gaming
- Volume control
- Rotary
- Wearing style
- Head-band
Ports & interfaces4
- Bluetooth profiles
- A2DP, HFP
- Connectivity technology
- Wireless
- Microphone in
- Yes
- USB connector
- USB Type-C
Power3
- USB Type-C charging port
- Yes
- USB Type-C required charging power (max)
- 5 W
- USB Type-C required charging power (min)
- 2.5 W
System requirements2
- Mac operating systems supported
- Yes
- Mobile operating systems supported
- Android, iOS
Weight & dimensions1
- Weight
- 331.5 g
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

