LG 45GX900A-B Computer Monitor, 44.5", Wide Quad HD, OLED, 240Hz, Black
- — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandLG
- Display diagonal44.5"
- Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
- Display technologyOLED
- Display brightness (typical)275 cd/m²
- HD typeUltraWide Quad HD
- Panel typeOLED
- Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
- Response time0.03 ms
- Screen shapeCurved
- Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel
- Native aspect ratio21:9
- USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
- Product colorBlack
- Weight13.5 kg
- Warranty1 Year Warranty
LG 45GX900A-B Computer Monitor: Revolutionize Your Viewing Experience
Introducing the LG 45GX900A-B Computer Monitor, a cutting-edge display designed to elevate your productivity and entertainment to new heights. With its expansive 44.5-inch Wide Quad HD OLED screen, this monitor provides stunning visuals that would amaze any user, whether for gaming, graphic design, or everyday computing tasks.
Key Features
- Stunning Visual Quality: The OLED display technology delivers vivid colors and deep blacks for an immersive viewing experience.
- High Refresh Rate: Experience ultra-smooth visuals with a 240Hz refresh rate, perfect for fast-paced gaming and smooth motion in videos.
- Wide Viewing Angles: Enjoy consistent color and clarity from virtually any angle, thanks to the monitor's superior panel technology.
- Stylish Design: The sleek black frame adds a modern touch to your workspace or gaming setup.
- Multiple Connectivity Options: Equipped with various ports for seamless connectivity to your devices.
Specifications
- Model: LG 45GX900A-B
- Screen Size: 44.5 inches
- Resolution: Wide Quad HD
- Refresh Rate: 240Hz
- Panel Type: OLED
- Color: Black
Why Choose the LG 45GX900A-B?
With the LG 45GX900A-B, you can enjoy unparalleled visual fidelity and performance, making it the perfect choice for gamers and professionals alike. The stunning visuals paired with a high refresh rate ensure that you remain engaged and focused, whether you are gaming, streaming, or completing tasks.
Final Thoughts
Invest in the LG 45GX900A-B Computer Monitor today, and transform the way you interact with your digital world. Don’t miss out on your chance to experience the best in monitor technology!
All specifications 95
Main4
- Brand
- LG
- Warranty
- 1 Year Warranty
- Product code
- 45GX900A-B
- EAN/UPC code
- 8806096525203
Display24
- Colour depth
- 10 bit
- Colour gamut
- 94%
- Colour gamut standard
- DCI-P3
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1500000:1
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 98.5%
- Display brightness (typical)
- 275 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 1.07 billion colours
- Display resolution
- 3440 x 1440 pixels
- Display technology
- OLED
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
- DisplayHDR 400 True Black, HDR Effect, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
- Maximum refresh rate
- 240 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 21:9
- Pixel density
- 96 ppi
- Pixel pitch
- 0.303 x 0.303 mm
- Response time
- 0.03 ms
- Response time measurement type
- GTG (Gray to Gray)
- Screen curvature rating
- 800R
- Screen shape
- Curved
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 44.5"
- HD type
- UltraWide Quad HD
- Panel type
- OLED
Design2
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- Black
Ergonomics11
- Adjustable height (max)
- 11 cm
- Cable management
- Yes
- Height adjustment
- Yes
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Picture-in-Picture
- Yes
- Stand adjustments
- HeightTiltSwivel
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- VESA mounting
- Yes
- Wall mountable
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces12
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDCP
- Yes
- HDCP version
- 2.3
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- Headphone out
- Yes
- USB Power Delivery up to
- 65 W
- USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
- 2
- USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
- Yes
- USB Type-C downstream ports quantity
- 1
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 14 W
Other features2
- Brand specific technologies
- Black Stabilizer
- FPS counter
- Yes
Packaging content9
- Cables included
- DisplayPort, HDMI, Power, USB Type-C
- DisplayPort cable length
- 1.8 m
- HDMI cable length
- 1.8 m
- Manual
- Yes
- Power adapter included
- Yes
- Power cable length
- 2 m
- Quick start guide
- Yes
- Stand included
- Yes
- Swivel arm
- Yes
Packaging data3
- Package depth
- 550 mm
- Package height
- 301 mm
- Package width
- 1143 mm
Performance6
- AMD FreeSync
- Yes
- AMD FreeSync type
- FreeSync Premium Pro
- NVIDIA G-SYNC
- Yes
- NVIDIA G-SYNC type
- G-SYNC Compatible
- Smart modes
- Energy saving
- VESA Adaptive Sync support
- Yes
Power11
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
- 39 kWh
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 41 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- E
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- F
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 50.35 W
- Power supply type
- External
- USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
- Yes
Weight & dimensions8
- Depth (with stand)
- 338.6 mm
- Depth (without stand)
- 218 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 661.7 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 457 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 13.5 kg
- Weight (without stand)
- 8.9 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 992.7 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 992.7 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

