Micron 7400 PRO - 7680GB SSD, PCI Express 4.0, 3D, TLC, NVMe, 2.5"

Experience lightning-fast performance with the Micron 7400 PRO 7680GB SSD!
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Find similar
Build a PC with this driveCompatible parts are picked automaticallyOpen the builder →

Key specifications

  • BrandMicron
  • SSD Capacity7.68 TB
  • SSD form factor2.5"
  • Read speed6600 MB/s
  • Write speed5400 MB/s
  • TBW rating14,016 TB
  • Solid-state drive interfaceNVMe
  • PCI Express® VersionPCIe 4.0
  • Warranty3 Years Warranty

Micron 7400 PRO - 7680GB SSD

Unlock unparalleled performance with the Micron 7400 PRO - 7680GB SSD. Designed for advanced computing environments, this PCI Express 4.0 solid-state drive is your ideal partner for maximizing speed and efficiency in any data-intensive application.

Exceptional Performance with PCIe Gen4 Technology

The Micron 7400 PRO delivers astonishing throughput, doubling the performance of previous generations. Its NVMe interface ensures swift data access, making it perfect for virtualization, cloud applications, and software-defined storage solutions. With 7680GB of capacity, it meets the escalating storage demands of modern enterprises head-on.

Scalable and Versatile

This SSD is equipped with 128 namespaces, allowing for seamless scalability in virtualized environments. It is also fully compatible with PCIe Gen3 systems, providing unmatched flexibility for businesses looking to upgrade their infrastructure.

Robust Security Features

Your data's security is paramount, and the Micron 7400 PRO excels in this area. Featuring hardware-driven security support and compliance with trusted industry standards, it integrates effortlessly with your existing encryption key management solutions. This ensures seamless authentication and management of Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) assets, giving you peace of mind without sacrificing performance.

Key Specifications

  • Product Code: MTFDKCB7T6TDZ
  • Capacity: 7680GB
  • Technology: PCI Express 4.0, NVMe
  • Form Factor: 2.5"
  • NAND Type: 3D TLC

Elevate Your Storage Solutions

With the Micron 7400 PRO, you’re not just investing in storage; you're investing in the future of your data infrastructure. Say goodbye to legacy system constraints and experience the speed, capacity, and security that your operations demand.

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 11

Main3
Brand
Micron
Warranty
3 Years Warranty
Product code
MTFDKCB7T6TDZ
Storage1
SSD form factor
2.5"
Features2
Interface
NVMe (PCIe Gen 4 x4)
SSD Capacity
7.68 TB
Performance4
Read speed
6600 MB/s
Solid-state drive interface
NVMe
TBW rating
14,016 TB
Write speed
5400 MB/s
Ports & interfaces1
PCI Express® Version
PCIe 4.0
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • Memory modules
  • SSD Coolers
  • SATA Cables
  • PCI-E Cards
  • Ext. Hard Drives
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase