Milwaukee 4933471152 Power Tool Kit - 2YR

Tackle demanding jobs with four brushless M18 tools, two 5Ah batteries and a rapid charger.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price

Key specifications

  • BrandMilwaukee
  • Weight3.9 kg
  • Warranty1 Year Warranty

Milwaukee 4933471152 Power Tool Kit – 18 V, 1-Year

Take on a wide range of drilling, fastening, cutting and chiselling tasks with this four-tool Milwaukee 18 V kit. It combines a fourth-generation hammer drill, impact driver, 115 mm angle grinder and SDS-Plus rotary hammer, with two 5 Ah batteries, a rapid charger and a carry bag.

Kit Highlights

  • Four cordless 18 V tools for versatile workshop and jobsite use.
  • Brushless motors on the listed tools support efficient performance and long service life.
  • REDLINK and REDLINK PLUS electronics help protect tools and batteries under demanding workloads.
  • REDLITHIUM battery technology is described as providing up to twice the runtime and service life, with 20% more power.
  • Includes two 5 Ah batteries and a rapid charger compatible with 12 V and 18 V batteries.

Tools Included

M18 FPD3 18 V Fuel Hammer Drill

The compact fourth-generation hammer drill delivers up to 158 Nm of torque and measures 173 mm in length. Its POWERSTATE brushless motor is paired with AUTOSTOP safety technology, which stops the tool if it begins to rotate unexpectedly and includes a warning light. Additional features include individual battery-cell monitoring, a battery charge indicator, a 13 mm metal chuck and a belt clip.

  • Two-speed range: 0–500 and 0–2,100 rpm
  • Impact rate: 0–33,000 impacts per minute
  • Maximum drilling capacity in wood, metal and concrete: 89 mm, 16 mm and 16 mm
  • Maximum torque: 158 Nm
  • Tool length: 173 mm

M18 FID3 18 V Fuel Impact Driver

Designed for powerful, controlled fastening, the fourth-generation impact driver delivers up to 226 Nm of torque in a compact 113 mm body. Its brushless motor, REDLINK PLUS electronics and four-mode DRIVE CONTROL help tailor speed and impact output to the task. The fourth mode automatically adjusts speed, impact rate and torque for self-drilling and roofing screws.

  • Speed settings: 1,750 / 3,000 / 4,000 / 0–4,000 rpm
  • Impact rate settings: 1,400 / 3,600 / 4,400 / 0–4,400 impacts per minute
  • Maximum torque: 226 Nm
  • Bit holder: 6.35 mm (¼ in)
  • Length: 113 mm
  • Weight with 5 Ah battery: 1.7 kg

M18 FSAG115X 18 V Fuel Angle Grinder

This 115 mm angle grinder is specified to deliver performance equivalent to a 1,200 W corded grinder. Its updated gear head and battery angle improve balance and ergonomics, while a slim grip supports comfortable handling during extended work. It also features spindle lock, restart protection, a removable dust guard and a tool-free adjustable cutting guard.

  • Disc diameter: 115 mm
  • No-load speed: 8,500 rpm
  • Cutting depth: 33 mm
  • Spindle thread: M14
  • Weight with battery: 2.7 kg

M18 BLHACD26 Rotary Hammer

The ergonomic D-handle rotary hammer combines a brushless motor with 2.6 J of impact energy. Four operating modes cover drilling, hammer drilling, chiselling and chisel positioning. AVS vibration-reduction technology, a durable metal gearbox, individual battery-cell monitoring and a battery indicator support comfort and dependable operation.

  • Impact energy: 2.6 J
  • Maximum drilling capacity in concrete, wood and metal: 26 mm, 28 mm and 13 mm
  • Impact rate: 4,600 impacts per minute
  • Speed: 0–1,270 rpm
  • Weight with 4 Ah battery: 3.1 kg

Specifications

Product nameMilwaukee 4933471152 Power Tool Kit – 1YR
Product code4933471152-00
Kit voltage18 V
Tools includedM18 FPD3 hammer drill, M18 FID3 impact driver, M18 FSAG115X angle grinder, M18 BLHACD26 rotary hammer
Batteries included2 × 5 Ah
ChargerRapid charger, 12–18 V
Hammer drill modelM18 FPD3
Hammer drill speed0–500 / 0–2,100 rpm
Hammer drill chuck capacity13 mm, metal
Hammer drill impact rate0–33,000 impacts per minute
Hammer drill maximum drilling capacityWood: 89 mm; metal: 16 mm; concrete: 16 mm
Hammer drill maximum torque158 Nm
Hammer drill length173 mm
Impact driver modelM18 FID3
Impact driver speed settings1,750 / 3,000 / 4,000 / 0–4,000 rpm
Impact driver impact-rate settings1,400 / 3,600 / 4,400 / 0–4,400 impacts per minute
Impact driver maximum torque226 Nm
Impact driver bit holder6.35 mm (¼ in)
Impact driver length113 mm
Impact driver weight1.7 kg with 5 Ah battery
Angle grinder modelM18 FSAG115X
Angle grinder voltage18 V
Angle grinder speed8,500 rpm
Angle grinder disc diameter115 mm
Angle grinder cutting depth33 mm
Angle grinder spindle threadM14
Angle grinder weight2.7 kg with battery
Rotary hammer modelM18 BLHACD26
Rotary hammer voltage18 V
Rotary hammer impact energy2.6 J
Rotary hammer maximum drilling capacityConcrete: 26 mm; wood: 28 mm; metal: 13 mm
Rotary hammer impact rate4,600 impacts per minute
Rotary hammer speed0–1,270 rpm
Rotary hammer weight3.1 kg with 4 Ah battery
Warranty term stated in product name1 year

What's in the Box

  • Milwaukee M18 FPD3 hammer drill
  • Milwaukee M18 FID3 impact driver
  • Milwaukee M18 FSAG115X angle grinder
  • Milwaukee M18 BLHACD26 rotary hammer
  • 2 × 5 Ah batteries
  • 12–18 V rapid charger
  • Carry bag

All specifications 3

Main2
Brand
Milwaukee
Warranty
1 Year Warranty
Weight & dimensions1
Weight
3.9 kg
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • Accessories for Tools
  • Protective Equipment for Work
  • Hand Tools
  • Multi Sockets
  • Ladders
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase