Philips 24M2N3201PL/00 Gaming Monitor - 23.8", Full HD, 260 Hz, Fast IPS, White

Key specifications

  • BrandPhilips
  • Display diagonal23.8"
  • Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
  • Display technologyLCD
  • Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
  • HD typeFull HD
  • Panel typeFast IPS
  • Maximum refresh rate260 Hz
  • Response time1 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity1
  • DisplayPorts quantity1
  • VESA mountingYes
  • VESA mounting interfaces100 x 100 mm
  • Headphone outYes
  • Monitor purposeGaming
  • Stand adjustmentsTilt
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorWhite
  • Weight3.14 kg

Philips Evnia 24M2N3201PL/00 Gaming Monitor – 23.8-Inch Full HD, 260 Hz Fast IPS

Take your competitive gaming to the next level with the Philips Evnia 24M2N3201PL/00. Its 23.8-inch Fast IPS display combines Full HD resolution with a refresh rate of up to 260 Hz in Overclock mode, delivering sharp visuals and exceptionally smooth motion for fast-paced games.

With a 0.3 ms Smart MBR response time, the monitor helps reduce motion blur so details remain clearer during quick on-screen action. Adaptive Sync and Low Input Lag support a smoother, more responsive gaming experience, while HDR10 adds richer colour and improved contrast.

Gaming Features and Eye Comfort

  • Fast IPS panel: Enjoy accurate colours, crisp images and wide viewing angles.
  • Up to 260 Hz refresh rate: Experience fluid motion in competitive games.
  • 0.3 ms Smart MBR: Helps minimise motion blur in fast-moving scenes.
  • Adaptive Sync: Synchronises the display with your graphics card to help reduce screen tearing.
  • Low Input Lag: Supports faster on-screen response to your inputs.
  • HDR10: Enhances colour and contrast for a more vivid picture.
  • Smart Crosshair: Adds an on-screen aiming aid for FPS games.
  • Shadow Boost: Helps reveal details in darker areas of a game.
  • SmartImage Gaming: Offers display modes tailored to different types of games.
  • Smart MBR Sync: Combines motion-blur reduction with synchronisation support.
  • Evnia Precision Centre: Provides software-based monitor settings and personalisation.
  • SoftBlue and Flicker-Free technology: Designed to help make extended viewing more comfortable.

Specifications

BrandPhilips
SeriesEvnia
Model24M2N3201PL/00
Product code36208-498-60
Product typeGaming monitor
Screen size23.8 inches
Panel typeFast IPS
ResolutionFull HD
Maximum refresh rate260 Hz (Overclock mode)
Response time0.3 ms Smart MBR
Adaptive SyncSupported
HDRHDR10
Low Input LagSupported
Gaming featuresSmart Crosshair, Shadow Boost, SmartImage Gaming, Smart MBR Sync
SoftwareEvnia Precision Centre
Eye-comfort technologiesSoftBlue, Flicker Free
ColourWhite
Stand includedYes

What's in the Box

  • Philips Evnia 24M2N3201PL/00 gaming monitor
  • Stand

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 100

Main2
Brand
Philips
EAN/UPC code
8721038007756
Display38
Adobe RGB coverage
86%
Anti-glare screen
Yes
Backlight type
W-LED
Colour gamut standard
sRGB, NTSC, DCI-P3, Adobe RGB
Contrast ratio (typical)
1000:1
DCI-P3 coverage
85.9%
DDC/CI
Yes
Display brightness (typical)
300 cd/m²
Display number of colours
16.7 million colours
Display panel size
23.8"/60.5 cm
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Display sRGB
Yes
Display technology
LCD
Haze rate
25%
Height adjustment
No
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Horizontal scan range
30 - 290 kHz
LED backlight
Yes
Maximum refresh rate
260 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
NTSC coverage (typical)
95.3%
Pixel density
92.56 ppi
Pixel pitch
0.2745 x 0.2745 mm
Response time
1 ms
Response time (MPRT)
0.3 ms
Response time measurement type
GTG (Gray to Gray)
Screen shape
Flat
sRGB coverage (typical)
107%
Surface hardness
3H
Vertical scan range
48 - 260 Hz
Viewable size, horizontal
52.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical
29.6 cm
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
23.8"
HD type
Full HD
Panel type
Fast IPS
Design2
Market positioning
Gaming
Product color
White
Ergonomics9
Built-in speaker(s)
No
Monitor purpose
Gaming
On Screen Display (OSD)
Yes
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Stand adjustments
Tilt
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle
-5 - 20
VESA mounting
Yes
VESA mounting interfaces
100 x 100 mm
Ports & interfaces8
DisplayPort version
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity
1
HDCP
Yes
HDCP version
2.2
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
1
HDMI version
2.1
Headphone out
Yes
Operational conditions5
Non-operating altitude
0 - 12192 m
Operating altitude
0 - 3658 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
20 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-20 - 60 °C
Other features4
Exterior finish type
Textured
Low input lag
Yes
Picture enhancement
SmartImage game
User controls
Power On/Off; Menu/OK; Input/Up; Game Settings/Down; SmartImage game/Back
Packaging content2
Manual
Yes
Stand included
Yes
Packaging data4
Package depth
124 mm
Package height
420 mm
Package weight
5.36 kg
Package width
690 mm
Performance4
Compatible operating systems
Mac OS; Windows 11/10
Flicker free technology
Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
50000 h
VESA Adaptive Sync support
Yes
Power10
AC input frequency
50/60 Hz
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
18 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
14 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)
E
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
D
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
Power consumption (standby)
0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)
16.2 W
Power supply type
Internal
Recycling data1
Packaging recyclability rate
100%
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Software1
Bundled software
Evnia Precision Centre
Weight & dimensions8
Depth (with stand)
195 mm
Depth (without stand)
55 mm
Height (with stand)
433 mm
Height (without stand)
325 mm
Weight (with stand)
3.14 kg
Weight (without stand)
2.55 kg
Width (with stand)
540 mm
Width (without stand)
540 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Datasheet (mmo_139614284_1771203662_6413_2473269.pdf, 335 Kb) [Download]

Datasheet (mmo_139614284_1776322794_3393_224.pdf, 67 Kb) [Download]

Datasheet (mmo_139614284_1789603811_7228_2711548.pdf, 5,706 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • HDMI Cables
  • Web Cameras
  • Speakers for Computer
  • Monitor Brackets
  • Display Port Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase