Tefal GV9567E1 - Steam Iron, 289 mm, 2600 W, White, Grey, 1YR

Power through wrinkles with 7.7-bar steam pressure, a 1.9 L tank and AutoClean soleplate.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 30 days
  • — Best price

Key specifications

  • BrandTefal
  • Weight5.1 kg
  • Warranty1 Year Warranty

Tefal GV9567E1 Steam Generator Iron

Make ironing faster and easier with the Tefal GV9567E1 steam generator iron. Its powerful 2,600 W performance and 7.7-bar steam pressure help smooth creases efficiently, while a steam boost of up to 500 g/min tackles stubborn wrinkles. The advanced boiler and Tefal Thin Durilium AirGlide AutoClean soleplate are designed to deliver smooth gliding, resist scratches and sticking, and support professional-looking results.

Easy, Convenient Ironing

The removable 1.9 L water tank can be refilled while ironing, and the iron is ready to use in around two minutes. Choose from five electronic settings to match the steam and temperature to different fabrics. Vertical steaming adds flexibility for garments on hangers, while the precision tip helps reach around buttons and collars.

System Protect helps prevent water droplets from marking clothes by turning them into steam. The iron also combines heat and steam to refresh garments and help reduce bacteria during ironing. For easier upkeep, the Anti-Scale system makes it simple to collect and remove limescale.

Safety and Storage

For added peace of mind, the automatic shut-off activates after eight minutes without movement, or after 30 seconds when the iron is resting on its soleplate or side. A safety lock secures the iron to the water tank, and the power cord and steam hose can be stored in the appliance body.

Specifications

BrandTefal
ModelGV9567E1
Product typeSteam generator iron
Power2,600 W
Steam pressure7.7 bar
Maximum steam output500 g/min
Water tank capacity1.9 L
Water tankRemovable; refillable during ironing
Ready-to-use timeApproximately 2 minutes
SettingsFive electronic settings for steam and temperature
SoleplateThin Durilium AirGlide AutoClean
Vertical steamingYes
Anti-scale systemYes, with a removable limescale collector
Automatic shut-offAfter 8 minutes without movement; after 30 seconds when resting on the soleplate or side
Dimensions (H × W × D)28.9 × 25 × 42.3 cm
Weight6.1 kg
Country of manufactureFrance
Warranty1-year warranty, plus an additional limited warranty for four years after the first year, subject to Neopharm terms and conditions

All specifications 43

Main3
Brand
Tefal
Warranty
1 Year Warranty
EAN/UPC code
3121040073933
General4
Auto power off
Yes
Anti-drip function
Yes
Automatic anti-calc
Yes
Number of temperature settings
5
Design3
Cord length
1.7 m
Country of origin
France
Water tank capacity
1.9 L
Ergonomics3
Cord storage
Yes
Hose storage
Yes
Removable water tank
Yes
Features14
Anti-calc collector
Yes
Continuous steam diffusion
Heart, Side, Tip
Continuous steam performance
155 g/min
Heating time
2 min
Locking
Yes
Maximum steam pressure
7.7 bar
Number of settings
5
Precision tip
Yes
Removable anti-calc collector
Yes
Soleplate gliding star rating
5
Soleplate scratch-resistance star rating
5
Soleplate type
Durilium AirGlide Autoclean soleplate
Steam boost performance
500 g/min
Vertical steam function
Yes
Logistics data5
Number of layers per pallet
3 pc(s)
Quantity per intermodal container (20ft)
680 pc(s)
Quantity per intermodal container (40ft)
1400 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet
18 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet layer
6 pc(s)
Other features1
ECO mode
Yes
Packaging data4
Package depth
447 mm
Package height
344 mm
Package weight
5.79 kg
Package width
284 mm
Power2
Iron power
2600 W
Power
2600 W
Weight & dimensions4
Depth
423 mm
Height
289 mm
Weight
5.1 kg
Width
250 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
 
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 30 days

You have 30 days to test your purchase