Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor - 26.5" Quad HD, QD-OLED, White

Experience stunning visuals with the Acer 26.5" Quad HD QD-OLED monitor.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Find similar
Build a PC with this monitorCompatible parts are picked automaticallyOpen the builder →

Key specifications

  • BrandAcer
  • Display diagonal26.5"
  • Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
  • Display technologyQD-OLED
  • Display brightness (typical)200 cd/m²
  • HD typeQuad HD
  • Panel typeTFT
  • Response time0.03 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity2
  • DisplayPorts quantity2
  • VESA mountingYes
  • Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
  • Built-in speaker(s)Yes
  • Stand adjustmentsHeight, Pivot
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorWhite
  • Weight5.15 kg
  • Warranty3 Years Warranty

Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor

Experience stunning visuals and exceptional performance with the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor. Designed for both professional and personal use, this 26.5" Quad HD monitor combines advanced technology with a sleek, modern aesthetic.

Key Features

  • Display Technology: QD-OLED offers vibrant colors and deeper blacks, allowing for an immersive viewing experience.
  • Screen Size: At 26.5 inches, this monitor provides ample screen space for multitasking or enjoying your favorite media.
  • Resolution: Enjoy crystal-clear imaging with Quad HD (2560 x 1440) resolution, ensuring every detail is sharp and vivid.
  • Sleek Design: The elegant white finish adds a touch of sophistication to any workspace, while maximizing your visual experience.

Why Choose the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX?

Whether you are a gamer seeking high-performance graphics, a graphic designer needing color accuracy, or simply someone who enjoys streaming content, the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX is built to meet your needs. Experience content as it was meant to be seen with a monitor that brings every pixel to life.

Specifications

  • Product Code: UM.GCXEE.X01
  • Dimensions: 26.5 inches
  • Panel Type: QD-OLED
  • Color: White

Conclusion

Upgrade your visual experience today with the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor. Its combination of cutting-edge technology and elegant design makes it the perfect addition to any desk setup, ensuring you never miss a detail in your work or entertainment.

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 57

Main4
Brand
Acer
Warranty
3 Years Warranty
Product code
UM.GCXEE.X01
EAN/UPC code
4711474846679
Display19
Colour depth
10 bit
Colour gamut standard
DCI-P3
Contrast ratio (typical)
1500000:1
DCI-P3 coverage
99%
Display brightness (peak)
400 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)
200 cd/m²
Display number of colours
1.073 billion colours
Display resolution
2560 x 1440 pixels
Display technology
QD-OLED
Horizontal scan range
71 - 355 kHz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Response time
0.03 ms
Screen shape
Flat
Vertical scan range
48 - 240 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
26.5"
HD type
Quad HD
Panel type
TFT
Design1
Product color
White
Ergonomics8
Adjustable height (max)
15 cm
Height adjustment
Yes
On Screen Display (OSD)
Yes
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Pivot
Yes
Pivot angle
-90 - 90°
Stand adjustments
HeightPivot
VESA mounting
Yes
Audio1
Built-in speaker(s)
Yes
Ports & interfaces5
DisplayPort out version
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity
2
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
2
HDMI version
2.1
Multimedia2
Number of speakers
2
RMS rated power
6 W
Packaging content2
Cables included
HDMI
Stand included
Yes
Packaging data2
Package depth
170 mm
Package height
448 mm
Performance1
Flicker-free technology
Yes
Power5
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
30 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
22 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)
G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
F
Power consumption (standby)
0.5 W
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Weight & dimensions5
Depth (with stand)
196 mm
Height (with stand)
553 mm
Weight (with stand)
5.15 kg
Width (with stand)
611.1 mm
Width (without stand)
611.1 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • HDMI Cables
  • Web Cameras
  • Speakers for Computer
  • Monitor Brackets
  • Display Port Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase