Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor - 26.5" Quad HD, QD-OLED, White
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandAcer
- Display diagonal26.5"
- Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display technologyQD-OLED
- Display brightness (typical)200 cd/m²
- HD typeQuad HD
- Panel typeTFT
- Response time0.03 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity2
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Stand adjustmentsHeight, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorWhite
- Weight5.15 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty
Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor
Experience stunning visuals and exceptional performance with the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor. Designed for both professional and personal use, this 26.5" Quad HD monitor combines advanced technology with a sleek, modern aesthetic.
Key Features
- Display Technology: QD-OLED offers vibrant colors and deeper blacks, allowing for an immersive viewing experience.
- Screen Size: At 26.5 inches, this monitor provides ample screen space for multitasking or enjoying your favorite media.
- Resolution: Enjoy crystal-clear imaging with Quad HD (2560 x 1440) resolution, ensuring every detail is sharp and vivid.
- Sleek Design: The elegant white finish adds a touch of sophistication to any workspace, while maximizing your visual experience.
Why Choose the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX?
Whether you are a gamer seeking high-performance graphics, a graphic designer needing color accuracy, or simply someone who enjoys streaming content, the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX is built to meet your needs. Experience content as it was meant to be seen with a monitor that brings every pixel to life.
Specifications
- Product Code: UM.GCXEE.X01
- Dimensions: 26.5 inches
- Panel Type: QD-OLED
- Color: White
Conclusion
Upgrade your visual experience today with the Acer CE270UXWMIIPPRX Computer Monitor. Its combination of cutting-edge technology and elegant design makes it the perfect addition to any desk setup, ensuring you never miss a detail in your work or entertainment.
All specifications 57
Main4
- Brand
- Acer
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty
- Product code
- UM.GCXEE.X01
- EAN/UPC code
- 4711474846679
Display19
- Colour depth
- 10 bit
- Colour gamut standard
- DCI-P3
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1500000:1
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 99%
- Display brightness (peak)
- 400 cd/m²
- Display brightness (typical)
- 200 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 1.073 billion colours
- Display resolution
- 2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display technology
- QD-OLED
- Horizontal scan range
- 71 - 355 kHz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Response time
- 0.03 ms
- Screen shape
- Flat
- Vertical scan range
- 48 - 240 Hz
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 26.5"
- HD type
- Quad HD
- Panel type
- TFT
Design1
- Product color
- White
Ergonomics8
- Adjustable height (max)
- 15 cm
- Height adjustment
- Yes
- On Screen Display (OSD)
- Yes
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Pivot
- Yes
- Pivot angle
- -90 - 90°
- Stand adjustments
- HeightPivot
- VESA mounting
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces5
- DisplayPort out version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 2
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- HDMI version
- 2.1
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 6 W
Packaging content2
- Cables included
- HDMI
- Stand included
- Yes
Packaging data2
- Package depth
- 170 mm
- Package height
- 448 mm
Performance1
- Flicker-free technology
- Yes
Power5
- Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
- 30 kWh
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 22 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- G
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- F
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Weight & dimensions5
- Depth (with stand)
- 196 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 553 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 5.15 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 611.1 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 611.1 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

