Acer Predator X27UW3 Computer Monitor - 26.5", Quad HD, QD-OLED, Black
- — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandAcer
- Display diagonal26.5"
- Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display technologyQD-OLED
- Display brightness (typical)200 cd/m²
- HD typeQuad HD
- Panel typeOLED
- Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
- Response time0.03 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity2
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorBlack
- Weight5.33 kg
- Warranty1 Year Warranty
Experience Unmatched Gaming with the Acer Predator X27UW3 Monitor
Step into a new realm of gaming excellence with the Acer Predator X27UW3 Computer Monitor. Crafted for serious gamers, this 26.5" monitor offers stunning Quad HD visuals powered by advanced QD-OLED technology. Get ready to elevate your gameplay and experience every detail with precision and vibrancy.
Key Features
- Quantum Dot Brilliance: Immerse yourself in a vibrant cinematic world with a stunning 4K quantum dot OLED display that features true 10-bit color depth, providing breathtaking visuals for every gaming scenario.
- Unrivaled Black Levels: The OLED panel allows each pixel to shine independently, resulting in deep blacks and brilliant colors that enhance contrast and reveal intricate details.
- VESA DisplayHDR™ True Black 500: Enjoy rich visuals as you dive into dark worlds, showcasing true blacks and vivid highlights with up to 500 nits peak brightness.
- Fluid Gameplay: Experience fluid motion with AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro technology, ensuring a smooth performance devoid of screen tears and stutters.
- Rapid Refresh Rate: Engage in high-speed gaming with a rapid 500Hz refresh rate and ultra-fast 0.03ms response time, making every action feel instantaneous and seamless.
- KVM Functionality: Easily switch between devices using the built-in KVM switch, keeping all your essential tools within reach at all times.
- Next-Gen Connectivity: The Predator X27UW3 serves as your technological hub with a multitude of ports, including Type-C 65W PD and HDMI 2.1 compatibility, ensuring you're always connected.
- Exceptional Audio: Immerse yourself in the game’s soundtrack with two powerful 5W speakers strategically positioned for optimal sound clarity and impact.
- Adjustable Ergonomics: Optimize your gaming setup with the ErgoStand, allowing you to adjust your monitor’s tilt, swivel, and height for maximum comfort during extended play sessions.
Transform Your Gaming Experience
The Acer Predator X27UW3 is not just a monitor; it's a portal to unparalleled gaming experiences. With cutting-edge technology and features designed specifically for gamers, you'll be able to react faster, see clearer, and play harder. Upgrade your gaming station and command your battlefield with the fierce power of the Predator X27 QD-OLED.
All specifications 81
Main4
- Brand
- Acer
- Warranty
- 1 Year Warranty
- Product code
- UM.GXXEE.305
- EAN/UPC code
- 4711474804747
Display28
- Colour depth
- 10 bit
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1500000:1
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 99%
- Digital horizontal frequency
- 30 - 400 kHz
- Digital vertical frequency
- 48 - 240 Hz
- Display brightness (peak)
- 400 cd/m²
- Display brightness (typical)
- 200 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 1.07 billion colours
- Display resolution
- 2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display surface
- Gloss
- Display technology
- QD-OLED
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
- High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
- Maximum refresh rate
- 240 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Pixel density
- 111 ppi
- Pixel pitch
- 0.229 x 0.229 mm
- Response time
- 0.03 ms
- Response time measurement type
- GTG (Gray to Gray)
- Screen shape
- Flat
- Surface hardness
- 3H
- Viewable size, horizontal
- 59 cm
- Viewable size, vertical
- 33.4 cm
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 26.5"
- HD type
- Quad HD
- Panel type
- OLED
Design3
- Feet colour
- Black
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- Black
Ergonomics12
- Adjustable height (max)
- 15 cm
- Height adjustment
- Yes
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Pivot
- Yes
- Pivot angle
- -90 - 90°
- Stand adjustments
- HeightTiltSwivelPivot
- Swivel angle range
- -20 - 20°
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 25°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces6
- DisplayPort out version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 2
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- HDMI version
- 2.1
- Headphone out
- Yes
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 4 W
Packaging content2
- Cables included
- Power, HDMI
- Stand included
- Yes
Performance3
- AMD FreeSync
- Yes
- AMD FreeSync type
- FreeSync Premium Pro
- NVIDIA G-SYNC
- Yes
Power10
- Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
- 28 kWh
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 25 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- G
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- F
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- Power consumption (max)
- 80 W
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 25 W
- Power supply type
- External
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Software1
- Bundled software
- VisionCare 1.0
Weight & dimensions7
- Depth (without stand)
- 42.5 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 572.9 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 354.3 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 5.33 kg
- Weight (without stand)
- 3.78 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 603.1 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 603.1 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

