Acer Predator X27UW3 Computer Monitor - 26.5", Quad HD, QD-OLED, Black

Key specifications

  • BrandAcer
  • Display diagonal26.5"
  • Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
  • Display technologyQD-OLED
  • Display brightness (typical)200 cd/m²
  • HD typeQuad HD
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
  • Response time0.03 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity2
  • DisplayPorts quantity2
  • VESA mountingYes
  • Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
  • Headphone outYes
  • Built-in speaker(s)Yes
  • Monitor purposeGaming
  • Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel, Pivot
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight5.33 kg
  • Warranty1 Year Warranty

Experience Unmatched Gaming with the Acer Predator X27UW3 Monitor

Step into a new realm of gaming excellence with the Acer Predator X27UW3 Computer Monitor. Crafted for serious gamers, this 26.5" monitor offers stunning Quad HD visuals powered by advanced QD-OLED technology. Get ready to elevate your gameplay and experience every detail with precision and vibrancy.

Key Features

  • Quantum Dot Brilliance: Immerse yourself in a vibrant cinematic world with a stunning 4K quantum dot OLED display that features true 10-bit color depth, providing breathtaking visuals for every gaming scenario.
  • Unrivaled Black Levels: The OLED panel allows each pixel to shine independently, resulting in deep blacks and brilliant colors that enhance contrast and reveal intricate details.
  • VESA DisplayHDR™ True Black 500: Enjoy rich visuals as you dive into dark worlds, showcasing true blacks and vivid highlights with up to 500 nits peak brightness.
  • Fluid Gameplay: Experience fluid motion with AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro technology, ensuring a smooth performance devoid of screen tears and stutters.
  • Rapid Refresh Rate: Engage in high-speed gaming with a rapid 500Hz refresh rate and ultra-fast 0.03ms response time, making every action feel instantaneous and seamless.
  • KVM Functionality: Easily switch between devices using the built-in KVM switch, keeping all your essential tools within reach at all times.
  • Next-Gen Connectivity: The Predator X27UW3 serves as your technological hub with a multitude of ports, including Type-C 65W PD and HDMI 2.1 compatibility, ensuring you're always connected.
  • Exceptional Audio: Immerse yourself in the game’s soundtrack with two powerful 5W speakers strategically positioned for optimal sound clarity and impact.
  • Adjustable Ergonomics: Optimize your gaming setup with the ErgoStand, allowing you to adjust your monitor’s tilt, swivel, and height for maximum comfort during extended play sessions.

Transform Your Gaming Experience

The Acer Predator X27UW3 is not just a monitor; it's a portal to unparalleled gaming experiences. With cutting-edge technology and features designed specifically for gamers, you'll be able to react faster, see clearer, and play harder. Upgrade your gaming station and command your battlefield with the fierce power of the Predator X27 QD-OLED.

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 81

Main4
Brand
Acer
Warranty
1 Year Warranty
Product code
UM.GXXEE.305
EAN/UPC code
4711474804747
Display28
Colour depth
10 bit
Contrast ratio (typical)
1500000:1
DCI-P3 coverage
99%
Digital horizontal frequency
30 - 400 kHz
Digital vertical frequency
48 - 240 Hz
Display brightness (peak)
400 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)
200 cd/m²
Display number of colours
1.07 billion colours
Display resolution
2560 x 1440 pixels
Display surface
Gloss
Display technology
QD-OLED
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Maximum refresh rate
240 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Pixel density
111 ppi
Pixel pitch
0.229 x 0.229 mm
Response time
0.03 ms
Response time measurement type
GTG (Gray to Gray)
Screen shape
Flat
Surface hardness
3H
Viewable size, horizontal
59 cm
Viewable size, vertical
33.4 cm
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
26.5"
HD type
Quad HD
Panel type
OLED
Design3
Feet colour
Black
Market positioning
Gaming
Product color
Black
Ergonomics12
Adjustable height (max)
15 cm
Height adjustment
Yes
Monitor purpose
Gaming
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Pivot
Yes
Pivot angle
-90 - 90°
Stand adjustments
HeightTiltSwivelPivot
Swivel angle range
-20 - 20°
Swivelling
Yes
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle range
-5 - 25°
VESA mounting
Yes
Audio1
Built-in speaker(s)
Yes
Ports & interfaces6
DisplayPort out version
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity
2
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
2
HDMI version
2.1
Headphone out
Yes
Multimedia2
Number of speakers
2
RMS rated power
4 W
Packaging content2
Cables included
Power, HDMI
Stand included
Yes
Performance3
AMD FreeSync
Yes
AMD FreeSync type
FreeSync Premium Pro
NVIDIA G-SYNC
Yes
Power10
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
28 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
25 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)
G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
F
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
Power consumption (max)
80 W
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
Power consumption (standby)
0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)
25 W
Power supply type
External
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Software1
Bundled software
VisionCare 1.0
Weight & dimensions7
Depth (without stand)
42.5 mm
Height (with stand)
572.9 mm
Height (without stand)
354.3 mm
Weight (with stand)
5.33 kg
Weight (without stand)
3.78 kg
Width (with stand)
603.1 mm
Width (without stand)
603.1 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase