AOC G3 25G3ZM/BK - 24.5" Gaming Monitor, Full HD, Black, Red
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandAOC
- Display diagonal24.5"
- Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
- HD typeFull HD
- Panel typeVA
- Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
- Response time0.5 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)3000:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsTilt, Swivel, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorBlack, Red
- Weight4.24 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty
AOC 25G3ZM
The AOC 25G3ZM/BK meets the needs of both eSports, competitive gamers, and casual gamers as well.
It offers a responsive 24.5” VA panel with FHD resolution, ShadowControl and super contrast ratio of 3000:1.
Be the fastest in action with 240Hz refresh rate, Adaptive Sync, 1ms GTG and low input lag.
FHD Resolution
Want to watch a Blu-ray movie in full quality, enjoy games in high resolution or read crisp text in office applications?
Thanks to its Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels, this monitor lets you do just that.
Whatever you are viewing, with Full HD it will be displayed in rich detail without requiring a high-end graphics card or consuming a lot of your system’s resources.
240Hz Refresh Rate
240Hz completely unleashes top end GPUs, bringing unprecedented fluidity to the picture on your screen.
With every detail brought sharply into focus and every movement shown with crystal clarity,
feel your reactions become one with the action and elevate your game.
AMD Freesync Premium
The AMD FreeSync Premium Technology ensures that the GPU’s and monitor’s refresh rates are synchronised,
which provides a fluid, tear free gaming experience at highest performance.
The AMD FreeSync Premium features a refresh rate of minimum 120Hz, decreasing blur and sharpening the picture for a more life-like experience.
The LFC feature eliminates the risk of stutter in case the frame rate drops below the refresh rate.
AOC Game Color and Shadow control
Bring the battle out of the shadows with AOC Shadow Control and AOC Game Color!
Adjust grey levels for better picture detail and brighten dark areas or sink them back into blackness on the fly,
without affecting the rest of the display.
Low Input Lag
Unleash your reflexes by switching to the AOC Low Input Lag mode.
this mode rewires the monitor in favour of raw response time, giving the ultimate edge in hair trigger stand offs.
Find similar by key specs
All specifications 75
Main4
- Brand
- AOC
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty
- Product code
- 25G3ZM-BK
- EAN/UPC code
- 4038986140911
Display21
- Anti-glare screen
- Yes
- Backlight type
- W-LED
- Colour gamut
- 92%
- Colour gamut standard
- DCI-P3
- Contrast ratio (dynamic)
- 80000000:1
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 3000:1
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 92%
- Display brightness (typical)
- 300 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 16.7 million colours
- Display resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Maximum refresh rate
- 240 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Pixel density
- 90 ppi
- Response time
- 0.5 ms
- Screen shape
- Flat
- sRGB coverage (typical)
- 100%
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 24.5"
- HD type
- Full HD
- Panel type
- VA
Design4
- Detachable stand
- Yes
- Front bezel colour
- Black/Red
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- BlackRed
Ergonomics9
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Pivot
- Yes
- Stand adjustments
- TiltSwivelPivot
- Swivel angle range
- -30 - 30°
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 23°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
Ports & interfaces7
- DisplayPort version
- 1.2
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- HDMI version
- 2.0
- Headphone connectivity
- 3.5 mm
- Headphone out
- Yes
Certificates1
- Certification
- ISO 9241-307
Other features1
- Exterior finish type
- Matt
Packaging content3
- Cables included
- AC
- DisplayPort cable length
- 1.8 m
- HDMI cable length
- 1.8 m
Packaging data4
- Package depth
- 160 mm
- Package height
- 541 mm
- Package weight
- 6.34 kg
- Package width
- 620 mm
Performance5
- AMD FreeSync
- Yes
- AMD FreeSync type
- FreeSync Premium
- Flicker-free technology
- Yes
- Game mode
- Yes
- Low Blue Light technology
- Yes
Power7
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 18 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- E
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code
- 1336815
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 25 W
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Weight & dimensions7
- Depth (with stand)
- 258.8 mm
- Depth (without stand)
- 48 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 503 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 328.9 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 4.24 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 557.3 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 557.3 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

