AOC G3 25G3ZM/BK - 24.5" Gaming Monitor, Full HD, Black, Red

Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Find similar
Common part★★★★★ AOC G3 25G3ZM/BK - 24.5" Gaming Monitor, Full HD, Black, Red AOC G3 25G3ZM/BK - 24.5" Gaming…Display diagonal24.5HD typeFull HDMaximum refresh rate240 7 more parts to a full buildEquip →

Key specifications

  • BrandAOC
  • Display diagonal24.5"
  • Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
  • Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
  • HD typeFull HD
  • Panel typeVA
  • Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
  • Response time0.5 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)3000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity2
  • DisplayPorts quantity1
  • VESA mountingYes
  • Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
  • Headphone outYes
  • Monitor purposeGaming
  • Stand adjustmentsTilt, Swivel, Pivot
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorBlack, Red
  • Weight4.24 kg
  • Warranty3 Years Warranty

AOC 25G3ZM 

The AOC 25G3ZM/BK meets the needs of both eSports, competitive gamers, and casual gamers as well. 

It offers a responsive 24.5” VA panel with FHD resolution, ShadowControl and super contrast ratio of 3000:1. 

Be the fastest in action with 240Hz refresh rate, Adaptive Sync, 1ms GTG and low input lag.

FHD Resolution

Want to watch a Blu-ray movie in full quality, enjoy games in high resolution or read crisp text in office applications? 

Thanks to its Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels, this monitor lets you do just that. 

Whatever you are viewing, with Full HD it will be displayed in rich detail without requiring a high-end graphics card or consuming a lot of your system’s resources.

240Hz Refresh Rate

240Hz completely unleashes top end GPUs, bringing unprecedented fluidity to the picture on your screen. 

With every detail brought sharply into focus and every movement shown with crystal clarity,

feel your reactions become one with the action and elevate your game.

AMD Freesync Premium

The AMD FreeSync Premium Technology ensures that the GPU’s and monitor’s refresh rates are synchronised,

which provides a fluid, tear free gaming experience at highest performance. 

The AMD FreeSync Premium features a refresh rate of minimum 120Hz, decreasing blur and sharpening the picture for a more life-like experience. 

The LFC feature eliminates the risk of stutter in case the frame rate drops below the refresh rate.

AOC Game Color and Shadow control

Bring the battle out of the shadows with AOC Shadow Control and AOC Game Color! 

Adjust grey levels for better picture detail and brighten dark areas or sink them back into blackness on the fly,

without affecting the rest of the display.

Low Input Lag

Unleash your reflexes by switching to the AOC Low Input Lag mode.

this mode rewires the monitor in favour of raw response time, giving the ultimate edge in hair trigger stand offs.



Manufacturer site

Find similar by key specs

Product color Black, Red
Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 75

Main4
Brand
AOC
Warranty
3 Years Warranty
Product code
25G3ZM-BK
EAN/UPC code
4038986140911
Display21
Anti-glare screen
Yes
Backlight type
W-LED
Colour gamut
92%
Colour gamut standard
DCI-P3
Contrast ratio (dynamic)
80000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical)
3000:1
DCI-P3 coverage
92%
Display brightness (typical)
300 cd/m²
Display number of colours
16.7 million colours
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Maximum refresh rate
240 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Pixel density
90 ppi
Response time
0.5 ms
Screen shape
Flat
sRGB coverage (typical)
100%
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
24.5"
HD type
Full HD
Panel type
VA
Design4
Detachable stand
Yes
Front bezel colour
Black/Red
Market positioning
Gaming
Product color
BlackRed
Ergonomics9
Monitor purpose
Gaming
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Pivot
Yes
Stand adjustments
TiltSwivelPivot
Swivel angle range
-30 - 30°
Swivelling
Yes
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle range
-5 - 23°
VESA mounting
Yes
Ports & interfaces7
DisplayPort version
1.2
DisplayPorts quantity
1
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
2
HDMI version
2.0
Headphone connectivity
3.5 mm
Headphone out
Yes
Certificates1
Certification
ISO 9241-307
Other features1
Exterior finish type
Matt
Packaging content3
Cables included
AC
DisplayPort cable length
1.8 m
HDMI cable length
1.8 m
Packaging data4
Package depth
160 mm
Package height
541 mm
Package weight
6.34 kg
Package width
620 mm
Performance5
AMD FreeSync
Yes
AMD FreeSync type
FreeSync Premium
Flicker-free technology
Yes
Game mode
Yes
Low Blue Light technology
Yes
Power7
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
18 kWh
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
E
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code
1336815
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
Power consumption (standby)
0.3 W
Power consumption (typical)
25 W
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Weight & dimensions7
Depth (with stand)
258.8 mm
Depth (without stand)
48 mm
Height (with stand)
503 mm
Height (without stand)
328.9 mm
Weight (with stand)
4.24 kg
Width (with stand)
557.3 mm
Width (without stand)
557.3 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • HDMI Cables
  • Web Cameras
  • Speakers for Computer
  • Monitor Brackets
  • Display Port Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase