ASUS 90LM0AN0-B01970 Gaming Monitor - 26.5", Quad HD, QD-OLED, 360 Hz, Black, 3YR
- — Warranty: 3 years, including panel burn-in
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandASUS
- Display diagonal26.5"
- Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display technologyQD-OLED
- Display brightness (typical)1000 cd/m²
- HD typeQuad HD
- Panel typeOLED
- Maximum refresh rate360 Hz
- Response time0.03 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- VESA mounting interfaces100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
- Product colorBlack
- Weight7.44 kg
- Warranty3 years, including panel burn-in
ASUS 26.5-Inch QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
Get a fast, immersive gaming experience with the ASUS 90LM0AN0-B01970 monitor. Its 26.5-inch QD-OLED display combines Quad HD resolution with a 360 Hz refresh rate, delivering detailed visuals and exceptionally smooth motion for fast-paced games. Finished in black, this gaming monitor is designed for players who want a responsive screen with vibrant OLED picture quality.
Key Features
- 26.5-inch QD-OLED display
- Quad HD resolution
- 360 Hz refresh rate for fluid on-screen motion
- Black finish
- 3-year warranty, as indicated in the product name
Specifications
| Brand | ASUS |
|---|---|
| Product type | Gaming monitor |
| Screen size | 26.5 inches |
| Display technology | QD-OLED |
| Resolution class | Quad HD |
| Refresh rate | 360 Hz |
| Colour | Black |
| Warranty | 3 years |
| Product code | 90LM0AN0-B01970 |
All specifications 97
Main3
- Brand
- ASUS
- Warranty
- 3 years, including panel burn-in
- EAN/UPC code
- 4711387675243
Display26
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1500000:1
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 99%
- Digital horizontal frequency
- 30 - 625 kHz
- Digital vertical frequency
- 48 - 360 Hz
- Display brightness (peak)
- 450 cd/m²
- Display brightness (typical)
- 1000 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 1.073 billion colours
- Display resolution
- 2560 x 1440 pixels
- Display technology
- QD-OLED
- Height adjustment
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
- DisplayHDR 400 True Black, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
- Maximum refresh rate
- 360 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Pixel pitch
- 0.229 x 0.229 mm
- Response time
- 0.03 ms
- Response time measurement type
- GTG (Gray to Gray)
- Screen shape
- Flat
- sRGB coverage (typical)
- 135%
- Viewable size, horizontal
- 59 cm
- Viewable size, vertical
- 33.4 cm
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 26.5"
- HD type
- Quad HD
- Panel type
- OLED
Design4
- Detachable stand
- Yes
- Feet colour
- Black
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- Black
Ergonomics14
- Adjustable height (max)
- 12 cm
- Built-in speaker(s)
- No
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Pivot
- Yes
- Pivot angle
- 90 - -90°
- Stand adjustments
- HeightTiltSwivelPivot
- Swivel angle range
- 45 - -45°
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle
- 20 - -5°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
- VESA mounting interfaces
- 100 x 100 mm
- Wall mountable
- Yes
Ports & interfaces17
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort out version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDCP
- Yes
- HDCP version
- 2.2
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- HDMI version
- 2.1
- Headphone connectivity
- 3.5 mm
- Headphone out
- Yes
- Headphone outputs
- 1
- Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity
- 1
- USB hub version
- 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- USB Power Delivery
- Yes
- USB Power Delivery up to
- 90 W
- USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
- 3
- USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
- Yes
Other features2
- Brand specific technologies
- ASUS OLED Care
- Shadow control
- Yes
Packaging data5
- Package depth
- 163 mm
- Package height
- 500 mm
- Package type
- Box
- Package weight
- 10.4 kg
- Package width
- 860 mm
Performance7
- AMD FreeSync
- Yes
- AMD FreeSync type
- FreeSync Premium Pro
- Flicker free technology
- Yes
- Low Blue Light technology
- Yes
- NVIDIA G-SYNC
- Yes
- NVIDIA G-SYNC type
- G-SYNC Compatible
- VESA Adaptive Sync support
- Yes
Power9
- Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
- 33 kWh
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 25 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- G
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- F
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- Input current
- 3 A
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (PowerSave)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 75 W
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Weight & dimensions8
- Depth (with stand)
- 218.8 mm
- Depth (without stand)
- 70.5 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 514.8 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 352.4 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 7.44 kg
- Weight (without stand)
- 4.97 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 610.3 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 610.3 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

