GIGABYTE MO32U24 Gaming Monitor - 32". OLED. 4K UHD, 240Hz, Black
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty on-site
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandGigabyte
- Display diagonal31.5"
- Display resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
- Display technologyQD-OLED
- Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
- HD type4K Ultra HD
- Panel typeOLED
- Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
- Response time0.03 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1500:1
- HDMI ports quantity2
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
- Product colorBlack
- Weight7.95 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty on-site
Elevate Your Gaming Experience with the GIGABYTE MO32U24 Gaming Monitor
Unleash your full gaming potential with the GIGABYTE MO32U24 Gaming Monitor. This 32-inch powerhouse features cutting-edge QD-OLED technology, providing vibrant colors and deep contrast to bring your games to life.
Key Features
- Stunning 4K UHD Resolution: Immerse yourself in crystal-clear visuals with 3840 x 2160 pixels, ensuring every detail is vividly displayed.
- 240Hz Refresh Rate: Experience ultra-smooth gameplay with a refresh rate that keeps pace with the action, reducing motion blur and enhancing responsiveness.
- Lightning-Fast 0.03ms Response Time: Say goodbye to lag and hello to real-time performance, giving you the competitive advantage in fast-paced games.
- Exceptional Color Accuracy: Enjoy lifelike visuals with superior color reproduction that brings your favorite titles to life.
- Sleek Black Design: The elegant design of the MO32U24 complements any gaming setup, making it as aesthetically pleasing as it is functional.
Why Choose the GIGABYTE MO32U24?
The MO32U24 is not just another monitor; it’s a game-changer. Whether you’re engaging in intense battles or exploring expansive worlds, this monitor enhances every aspect of your gaming experience. The tactical features, combined with a sleek aesthetics and high performance, make it the perfect addition to your gaming arsenal.
Upgrade Your Setup Today!
Don’t settle for ordinary. Elevate your gaming to extraordinary levels with the GIGABYTE MO32U24 Gaming Monitor. Transform your gameplay and conquer the competition—your journey to superior gaming starts here!
All specifications 98
Main4
- Brand
- Gigabyte
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty on-site
- Product code
- MO32U24
- EAN/UPC code
- 4719331876715
Display25
- Anti-glare screen
- Yes
- Colour depth
- 10 bit
- Colour gamut
- 99%
- Colour gamut standard
- DCI-P3
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1500:1
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 99%
- Display brightness (typical)
- 300 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 1.07 billion colours
- Display resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Display technology
- QD-OLED
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
- Yes
- High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
- DisplayHDR True Black 500
- Maximum refresh rate
- 240 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Pixel pitch
- 0.1814 x 0.1814 mm
- Response time
- 0.03 ms
- Response time measurement type
- GTG (Gray to Gray)
- Screen shape
- Flat
- Viewable size, horizontal
- 69.9 cm
- Viewable size, vertical
- 39.5 cm
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 31.5"
- HD type
- 4K Ultra HD
- Panel type
- OLED
Design3
- Feet colour
- Black
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- Black
Ergonomics13
- Adjustable height (max)
- 13 cm
- Height adjustment
- Yes
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- On Screen Display (OSD)
- Yes
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Pivot
- Yes
- Pivot angle
- 0 - 90°
- Stand adjustments
- HeightTiltSwivelPivot
- Swivel angle range
- -15 - 15°
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 21°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces14
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- HDMI version
- 2.1
- Headphone out
- Yes
- Headphone outputs
- 1
- Number of downstream ports
- 2
- Number of upstream ports
- 1
- Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity
- 1
- USB Power Delivery up to
- 18 W
- USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
- Yes
- USB upstream port type
- USB Type-C
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 10 W
Other features1
- Brand specific technologies
- Black Equalizer, Crosshair
Packaging content3
- Cables included
- DisplayPort, Power
- Quick start guide
- Yes
- Stand included
- Yes
Packaging data4
- Package depth
- 168 mm
- Package height
- 545 mm
- Package type
- Box
- Package width
- 980 mm
Performance5
- AMD FreeSync
- Yes
- AMD FreeSync type
- FreeSync Premium Pro
- Flicker-free technology
- Yes
- NVIDIA G-SYNC
- Yes
- NVIDIA G-SYNC type
- G-SYNC Compatible
Power12
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
- 38 kWh
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 33 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (HDR)
- G
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- G
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 38 W
- Power supply type
- Internal
- USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
- Yes
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Technical details1
- Warranty period
- 3 year(s)
Weight & dimensions8
- Depth (with stand)
- 240 mm
- Depth (without stand)
- 65 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 610 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 545 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 7.95 kg
- Weight (without stand)
- 6 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 719 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 718 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

