iiyama XUB2492HSU-W6 - 23.8" Monitor, Full HD, LED, IPS, White
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty on-site
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandIiyama
- Display diagonal23.8"
- Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display technologyLED
- Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
- HD typeFull HD
- Panel typeIPS
- Maximum refresh rate100 Hz
- Response time0.4 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1300:1
- HDMI ports quantity1
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Stand adjustmentsTilt, Swivel, Pivot
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorWhite
- Weight4.9 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty on-site
iiyama XUB2492HSU-W6 - 23.8" Monitor
Elevate your viewing experience with the iiyama XUB2492HSU-W6, a sleek and modern 23.8" Full HD monitor designed for both work and play. The stunning edge-to-edge design makes it an excellent choice for multi-monitor setups, seamlessly integrating into any workspace or gaming station.
Superior Display Quality
Featuring advanced IPS panel technology, this monitor delivers vibrant and accurate color reproduction with wide viewing angles. Whether you’re editing photos, designing graphics, or simply browsing the web, you'll appreciate the high contrast and impressive brightness that enhance your visual experience.
Enhanced Performance
With a 100Hz refresh rate and FreeSync technology, the iiyama XUB2492HSU-W6 significantly improves image smoothness, making fast-moving visuals appear fluid and seamless. This feature is ideal for gamers and those who work with dynamic content.
Comprehensive Connectivity
This monitor is equipped with multiple connectivity options, including:
- HDMI and DisplayPort connections for versatile compatibility
- USB 3.2 hub for quick and easy connection to peripherals
- Integrated speakers and headphone socket for an all-in-one audio experience
User Comfort
Designed with your comfort in mind, the monitor features a 150mm height adjustable stand that allows you to find the perfect viewing angle. Additionally, the built-in blue light reducer function minimizes eye strain and fatigue, ensuring your eyes stay comfortable even during extended use.
Perfect for Any Setup
Whether you're configuring a multi-monitor workstation or seeking an efficient display for office applications, the iiyama XUB2492HSU-W6 is the perfect blend of style, performance, and comfort.
Experience the Difference
Upgrade your viewing experience with the iiyama XUB2492HSU-W6 monitor and enjoy breathtaking visuals, ergonomic design, and advanced technology that supports your work and gaming needs!
All specifications 60
Main4
- Brand
- Iiyama
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty on-site
- Product code
- XUB2492HSU-W6
- EAN/UPC code
- 4948570123346
Display19
- Contrast ratio (dynamic)
- 80000000:1
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1300:1
- Display brightness (typical)
- 250 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 16.7 million colours
- Display resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display technology
- LED
- Horizontal scan range
- 30 - 115 kHz
- Maximum refresh rate
- 100 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- NTSC coverage (typical)
- 72%
- Pixel pitch
- 0.275 x 0.275 mm
- Response time
- 0.4 ms
- Screen shape
- Flat
- sRGB coverage (typical)
- 99%
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 23.8"
- HD type
- Full HD
- Panel type
- IPS
Design1
- Product color
- White
Ergonomics8
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Pivot
- Yes
- Pivot angle
- 0 - 90°
- Stand adjustments
- TiltSwivelPivot
- Swivelling
- Yes
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 22°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces7
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort version
- 1.4
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 1
- Headphone out
- Yes
- USB hub version
- 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 4 W
Packaging data3
- Package depth
- 159 mm
- Package height
- 398 mm
- Package width
- 609 mm
Power7
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 13 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- D
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 15 W
Security1
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
Weight & dimensions7
- Depth (with stand)
- 209.5 mm
- Depth (without stand)
- 209.5 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 493 mm
- Height (without stand)
- 343 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 4.9 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 539.5 mm
- Width (without stand)
- 539.5 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

