SHOKZ 0810092672067 Headphones - Open-ear, Wireless, Bluetooth 5.1, Built-in Microphone, 8 hours, IP67, Blue, 2YR

Key specifications

  • BrandSHOKZ
  • Product typeBluetooth
  • Ear couplingBone conduction
  • Bluetooth version5.1
  • Battery life (max)8 h
  • International Protection (IP) codeIP67
  • Microphone typeBuilt-in
  • Headphone platform compatibilityMobile
  • Built-in microphoneYes
  • Product colorBlue
  • Weight0.026 kg
  • Warranty2 Years Warranty

SHOKZ OpenRun Mini Open-Ear Wireless Headphones

Enjoy your favourite audio while staying aware of your surroundings with the SHOKZ OpenRun Mini. These lightweight, open-ear sports headphones use 8th-generation bone conduction technology to deliver clear sound without covering your ears. Formerly known as Aeropex, OpenRun Mini combines a comfortable fit with long-lasting battery life and convenient fast charging.

Designed for active use, the headphones feature an IP67 water-resistance rating, a built-in dual noise-cancelling microphone and up to 8 hours of listening time. The titanium frame is designed for a secure fit, while Bluetooth 5.1 provides wireless connectivity to compatible devices.

Key Features

  • Open-ear design with 8th-generation bone conduction technology
  • Bluetooth 5.1 wireless connectivity
  • Up to 8 hours of battery life and fast charging
  • IP67 water resistance; not intended for swimming
  • Lightweight titanium frame
  • Built-in dual noise-cancelling microphone
  • Magnetic induction charging cable

Specifications

Product typeOpen-ear wireless headphones
ModelOpenRun Mini
ColourBlue
Audio technology8th-generation bone conduction
Wireless connectivityBluetooth 5.1
Supported Bluetooth profilesA2DP, AVRCP, HSP, HFP
Supported codecSBC
Frequency response20 Hz–20 kHz
Sensitivity105 ± 3 dB
MicrophoneBuilt-in dual noise-cancelling microphone
Microphone sensitivity-38 dB ± 3 dB
Battery lifeUp to 8 hours
Standby timeUp to 10 days
Charging time1.5 hours
Charging methodMagnetic induction charging cable
Battery typeLithium polymer
Water resistanceIP67; not suitable for swimming
Wireless range10 m
ControlsYes
Moisture detectorYes
FrameFull-wrap titanium frame
Weight0.03 kg
Warranty2 years
Product code41209-652-37

What's in the Box

  • SHOKZ OpenRun Mini headphones
  • Carry case
  • Magnetic charging cable

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 32

Main4
Brand
SHOKZ
Warranty
2 Years Warranty
EAN/UPC code
810092672067
Product type
Bluetooth
Features2
Headphone platform compatibility
Mobile
Product type
Headphones
Design3
International Protection (IP) code
IP67
Protection features
Waterproof
Product color
Blue
Headphones3
Ear coupling
Bone conduction
Headphone frequency
20 - 20000 Hz
Headphone sensitivity
105 dB
Battery6
Battery life (max)
8h
Battery operated
Yes
Battery recharge time
1.5 h
Battery technology
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery type
Built-in battery
Continuous audio playback time
8 h
Audio1
Built-in microphone
Yes
General1
Wireless range
10 m
Microphone3
Microphone noise-canceling
Yes
Microphone sensitivity
-38 dB
Microphone type
Built-in
Network2
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.1
Performance4
Cable colour
Blue
Headset type
Binaural
Recommended usage
Calls/Music
Wearing style
Neck-band
Ports & interfaces2
Bluetooth profiles
A2DP,AVRCP,HFP,HSP
Connectivity technology
Wireless
Weight & dimensions1
Weight
0.026 kg
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_100003023_1690477863_9865_19950.pdf, 713 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • Headset Stands
  • External Sound Cards
  • Audio Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Show more
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase