SHOKZ T910BG Headphones - Open-ear, Wireless, Bluetooth 5.2, Built-in Microphone, IP54, Beige, 2YR

Key specifications

  • BrandSHOKZ
  • Product typeBluetooth, Wireless
  • Ear couplingOpen-ear design
  • Bluetooth version5.2
  • Battery life (max)28 h
  • International Protection (IP) codeIP54
  • Microphone typeBuilt-in
  • Headphone platform compatibilityMobile
  • Built-in microphoneYes
  • Product colorBeige
  • Weight73.85 g
  • Warranty2 Years Warranty

Shokz OpenFit Wireless Open-Ear Headphones

Enjoy music and calls while staying aware of the sounds around you with the SHOKZ T910BG OpenFit headphones. Their lightweight, open-ear design rests comfortably around the ears, while Shokz DirectPitch™ technology delivers a rich, balanced listening experience. Finished in beige, these wireless headphones combine easy touch controls, clear calling and everyday water resistance.

Comfortable Open-Ear Design

Designed for extended listening, OpenFit headphones feature a flexible dolphin-arc fit and a soft, dual-layer liquid silicone ear cushion core. The slim, 0.7 mm flexible element is designed to follow the natural shape of the ear, helping the headphones stay comfortable and secure throughout the day. Each earbud weighs just 8.3 g.

Balanced Sound with DirectPitch™

Shokz DirectPitch™ technology creates a high-quality listening experience with powerful bass and balanced sound. The open-ear design lets you enjoy audio while remaining aware of your surroundings—useful when exercising, commuting or going about your day.

Clear Calls and Easy Controls

Built-in microphones with AI call noise-cancellation technology help capture your voice and reduce surrounding noise. Double-tap and customizable touch controls let you manage audio and calls directly from the headphones, without reaching for your phone. Additional control options are available through the Shokz app.

Wireless Connection and Battery Life

Bluetooth 5.2 provides a stable wireless connection with a range of up to 10 m. Listen for up to 7 hours on a single charge, or up to 28 hours in total with the charging case. Fast charging helps you get back to listening sooner.

IP54 Water Resistance

Rated IP54, the OpenFit headphones are designed to resist water and dust. A double-layer waterproof steel mesh adds protection, making them suitable for listening during workouts and everyday activities.

Specifications

Product typeOpen-ear wireless headphones
BrandShokz
ModelT910BG OpenFit
Product code41209-652-39
ColourBeige
Wireless connectivityBluetooth 5.2
Wireless rangeUp to 10 m
MicrophoneBuilt-in microphones with AI call noise cancellation
Audio technologyShokz DirectPitch™
Touch controlsDouble-tap and customizable controls
Water and dust resistanceIP54
Battery life per chargeUp to 7 hours
Total battery life with charging caseUp to 28 hours
ChargingFast charging
Weight per earbud8.3 g (0.008 kg)
Warranty2 years

What's in the Box

  • Shokz OpenFit headphones
  • USB Type-C charging cable
  • User manual
  • USB Type-C to USB Type-A cable

Find similar by key specs

Product type Bluetooth, Wireless
Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 35

Main4
Brand
SHOKZ
Warranty
2 Years Warranty
EAN/UPC code
810092675761
Product type
BluetoothWireless
Features2
Headphone platform compatibility
Mobile
Product type
Headphones
Design4
Housing material
Plastic
International Protection (IP) code
IP54
Protection features
Waterproof
Product color
Beige
Headphones2
Ear coupling
Open-ear design
Headphone sensitivity
96 dB
Battery7
Battery capacity
58 mAh
Battery life (max)
28h
Battery voltage
5 V
Continuous audio playback time
7 h
Quick charge
Yes
Quick charge time
5 min
Standby time
10 h
Audio1
Built-in microphone
Yes
General1
Wireless range
10 m
Microphone2
Microphone sensitivity
-38 dB
Microphone type
Built-in
Network2
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.2
Packaging content1
Cables included
USB Type-C to USB Type-A
Performance3
Headset type
Binaural
Recommended usage
Calls/Music/Sport/Everyday
Wearing style
Ear-hook
Ports & interfaces4
3.5 mm connector
No
Bluetooth profiles
A2DP,AVRCP,HFP,HSP
Connectivity technology
Wireless
Frequency response (music mode)
50 - 16000 Hz
Weight & dimensions2
Charging case weight
57 g
Weight
73.85 g
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_112229523_1699545179_9609_396.pdf, 449 Kb) [Download]

Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase