JBL JBLQTUM650BLK Headset - Wireless, Bluetooth 5.3, Over-Ear, Boom, Black, 1YR

Immerse yourself in gaming with spatial audio, Bluetooth 5.3, and a comfortable boom-mic headset.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price

Key specifications

  • BrandJBL
  • Product typeWireless
  • Connectivity technologyWireless
  • Ear couplingCircumaural
  • Impedance32 Ω
  • Microphone typeBoom
  • Cable length1.5 m
  • Bluetooth version5.3
  • Headphone surround soundSpatial audio
  • Headphone platform compatibilityPC, Mobile
  • Built-in microphoneYes
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight331.5 g
  • Warranty1 Year Warranty

JBL Quantum 650 Wireless Gaming Headset

Immer yourself in your games with the JBL Quantum 650 wireless gaming headset. JBL Quantum Spatial Sound creates an engaging audio experience, while the JBL QuantumENGINE software lets you customise the sound to suit your preferences. A cardioid boom microphone helps deliver clear, focused voice communication with teammates.

Designed for comfortable, extended gaming sessions, the ergonomic over-ear fit helps you stay focused through long matches. With Bluetooth 5.3 wireless connectivity and a sleek black finish, the JBL Quantum 650 is made for immersive play and everyday comfort.

Key Features

  • Wireless over-ear gaming headset
  • Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity
  • JBL Quantum Spatial Sound for immersive audio
  • Customisable audio via JBL QuantumENGINE software
  • Cardioid boom microphone for clear communication
  • Ergonomic design for extended gaming sessions
  • Black finish
  • 1-year warranty

Specifications

Product typeGaming headset
ModelJBL Quantum 650
Product code1200130023958
ConnectivityWireless, Bluetooth 5.3
DesignOver-ear
Audio technologyJBL Quantum Spatial Sound; customisable with JBL QuantumENGINE
MicrophoneCardioid boom microphone
ColourBlack
Warranty1 year

What's in the Box

  • JBL Quantum 650 headset
  • USB Type-C cable
  • Quick start guide
  • Receiver
  • Windscreen

Find similar by key specs

Headphone platform compatibility PC, Mobile
Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 66

Main4
Brand
JBL
Warranty
1 Year Warranty
EAN/UPC code
1200130023958
Product type
Wireless
Features4
Headphone platform compatibility
PCMobile
Headphone surround sound
Spatial audio
Product type
Headset
Windows operating systems supported
Yes
Design3
Cable length
1.5 m
Suggested gender
Boy/Girl
Product color
Black
Headphones7
Diaphragm material
Carbon
Driver type
Dynamic
Driver unit
5 cm
Ear coupling
Circumaural
Headphone frequency
20 - 20000 Hz
Headphone sensitivity
88.6 dB
Maximum input power
30 mW
Audio2
Built-in microphone
Yes
Impedance
32 Ω
General1
Frequency band
2.4 - 2.4835 GHz
Battery7
Battery operated
Yes
Battery recharge time
3 h
Battery technology
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type
Built-in battery
Charging source
USB
Continuous audio playback time
60 h
Talk time
39 h
Certificates1
Compliance certificates
CE, UKCA
Microphone6
Detachable microphone
Yes
Microphone direction type
Cardioid
Microphone frequency
100 - 8000 Hz
Microphone noise-canceling
Yes
Microphone sensitivity
-40 dB
Microphone type
Boom
Network3
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.3
Modulation
DQPSK, GFSK
Packaging content6
Cables included
USB Type-C
Ear pads
Yes
Quick start guide
Yes
Receiver included
Yes
Warranty card
Yes
Windscreen included
Yes
Packaging data6
Package depth
256 mm
Package height
76 mm
Package type
Hanging box
Package weight
640 g
Package width
224 mm
Quantity
1
Performance6
Adjustable headband
Yes
Control unit type
On-ear control unit
Headset type
Binaural
Recommended usage
Gaming
Volume control
Rotary
Wearing style
Head-band
Ports & interfaces4
Bluetooth profiles
A2DP, HFP
Connectivity technology
Wireless
Microphone in
Yes
USB connector
USB Type-C
Power3
USB Type-C charging port
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (max)
5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (min)
2.5 W
System requirements2
Mac operating systems supported
Yes
Mobile operating systems supported
Android, iOS
Weight & dimensions1
Weight
331.5 g
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Datasheet (mmo_132609435_1756364690_4158_2953652.pdf, 465 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • Headset Stands
  • External Sound Cards
  • Audio Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase