Tefal GV9721E0 - Steam Iron, 3000 W, 296 mm, Red, White, 1YR

Power through creases with 7.9-bar pressure, 600 g/min steam, and smooth Durilium AirGlide ironing.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 30 days
  • — Best price
  • BrandTefal
  • Weight5.3 kg
  • Warranty1 Year Warranty
  • All features

The Tefal Pro Express Ultimate II GV9721E0 steam iron combines powerful steam performance with practical features for efficient garment care. With 7.9 bar steam pressure and a maximum steam output of up to 600 g/min, it is designed to tackle stubborn creases. The 3000 W power rating and approximately 2-minute heat-up time help you get started quickly.

Its Thin Durilium AirGlide AutoClean Ultra soleplate glides smoothly across fabric and supports effective steam distribution. The Protect System helps prevent water marks by turning droplets into steam, while the removable scale collector makes maintenance easier. A removable 1.2 L water tank can be refilled during ironing, and vertical steaming offers added flexibility for garments that are hanging.

Product Specifications

BrandTefal
ModelGV9721E0
Product typeSteam iron with steam station
Power3000 W
Steam pressure7.9 bar
Maximum steam output600 g/min
Water tank capacity1.2 L
Water tankRemovable; can be refilled during ironing
Heat-up timeApproximately 2 minutes
SoleplateThin Durilium AirGlide AutoClean Ultra
Vertical steamingYes
Automatic shut-offYes
Protect SystemYes; helps prevent water marks on fabrics
Anti-scale systemRemovable scale collector
Dimensions41.5 × 24.5 × 29.6 cm
Product weight5.34 kg
ColourRed, white
Country of manufactureFrance
Warranty1 year, plus an additional limited warranty for four years after the initial warranty period, subject to Newpan terms

What's in the Box

  • Tefal GV9721E0 steam iron
  • Steam station base
  • Removable 1.2 L water tank
  • Removable scale collector
Anti-drip function
Yes
Automatic anti-calc
Yes
Main
Brand
Tefal
Warranty
1 Year Warranty
EAN/UPC code
3121040085189
Design
Cord length
1.6 m
Country of origin
France
Water tank capacity
1.2 L
Features
Anti-calc collector
Yes
Continuous steam performance
170 g/min
Heating time
2 min
Locking
Yes
Maximum steam pressure
7.9 bar
Number of settings
3
Removable anti-calc collector
Yes
Soleplate type
Durilium AirGlide Autoclean soleplate
Steam boost performance
600 g/min
Vertical steam function
Yes
Logistics data
Number of layers per pallet
3 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet
18 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet layer
6 pc(s)
Packaging data
Package depth
450 mm
Package height
340 mm
Package weight
6.03 kg
Package width
285 mm
Power
Power
3000 W
Weight & dimensions
Depth
415 mm
Height
296 mm
Weight
5.3 kg
Width
245 mm

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
 
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 30 days

You have 30 days to test your purchase