Tefal SV8111E0 - Steam Iron, 260 mm, Blue, White, 2YR

Key specifications

  • BrandTefal
  • Weight3.3 kg
  • Warranty2 Years Warranty

Tefal SV8111E0 Steam Iron

Make everyday ironing faster and easier with the Tefal SV8111E0 steam iron. Its removable 1.8-litre water tank can be refilled while you iron, while the Durilium AirGlide Autoclean soleplate glides smoothly over fabrics for comfortable, efficient ironing. With a quick two-minute heat-up, powerful steam performance and a compact design, this blue and white iron is a practical choice for regular garment care.

Convenient, Powerful Steam Care

  • Large, refillable water tank: The removable 1.8-litre tank can be topped up during ironing.
  • Fast start-up: Ready to use in just two minutes.
  • Smooth gliding: Durilium AirGlide Autoclean soleplate helps the iron move easily across fabric.
  • Vertical ironing: Refresh hanging garments with vertical steam.
  • Energy-saving Eco mode: Helps reduce energy use.
  • Added safety: Automatic shut-off and a locking hook.
  • Compact design: Designed for convenient storage and easy handling.

Specifications

BrandTefal
ModelSV8111E0
Product typeSteam iron
ColourBlue, white
SoleplateDurilium AirGlide Autoclean
Maximum power2,800 W
Steam pressure6.2 bar
Maximum steam output480 g/min
Water tank capacity1.8 L
Removable water tankYes
Refill during ironingYes
Vertical ironingYes
Eco modeYes
Automatic shut-offYes
Locking hookYes
Heat-up time2 minutes
Length36 cm
Width21 cm
Height26 cm
Weight3.34 kg
Country of manufactureFrance
WarrantyTwo years: one year of official importer service and warranty, plus one additional limited warranty year. The additional year excludes faults caused by limescale damage.

All specifications 40

Main3
Brand
Tefal
Warranty
2 Years Warranty
EAN/UPC code
3121040086216
General2
Anti-scale system
Yes
Calc-clean function
Yes
Design3
Country of origin
France
On/off switch
Yes
Water tank capacity
1.8 L
Ergonomics2
Removable water tank
Yes
Visible water level
Yes
Features16
Anti-calc collector
Yes
Carrying handle(s)
Yes
Continuous fill
Yes
Continuous steam performance
120 g/min
Filling opening size
Large
Heating time
2 min
Locking
Yes
Maximum steam pressure
6.2 bar
Operating pressure
6.3 bar
Refill any time
Yes
Removable anti-calc collector
Yes
Soleplate type
Durilium AirGlide Autoclean soleplate
Steam boost performance
430 g/min
Steam pressure
6.3 bar
Steam/temperature control type
Automatic, Manual
Vertical steam function
Yes
Logistics data3
Number of layers per pallet
3 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet
24 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet layer
8 pc(s)
Other features1
ECO mode
Yes
Packaging content1
Quantity per pack
1 pc(s)
Packaging data4
Package depth
400 mm
Package height
310 mm
Package weight
3.91 kg
Package width
285 mm
Power1
Energy saving mode
Yes
Weight & dimensions4
Depth
360 mm
Height
260 mm
Weight
3.3 kg
Width
210 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_107935471_1676033161_1067_22888.pdf, 6,012 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
 
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 30 days

You have 30 days to test your purchase