Turtle Beach TBM-2102-05 Wireless Gaming Mouse - Wired & Wireless, 30000 DPI, Ambidextrous, 150 h, Black

Enjoy precise 30,000 DPI tracking, wired or wireless play, and up to 150 hours of battery life.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Epic part★★★★★ Turtle Beach TBM-2102-05 Wireless Gaming Mouse - Wired & Wireless, 30000 DPI, Ambidextrous, 150 h, Black Turtle Beach TBM-2102-05 Wireless…Movement resolution30000 7 more parts to a full buildEquip →

Key specifications

  • BrandTurtle Beach
  • Device interfaceRF Wireless + Bluetooth
  • PurposeGaming
  • Movement resolution30000 DPI
  • Movement detection technologyOptical
  • Buttons quantity8
  • Power sourceBatteries
  • Product typeGaming, Wireless
  • OS compatibilityWindows
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight0.06 kg

Turtle Beach Burst II Pro Wireless Gaming Mouse

Built for competitive play, the Turtle Beach Burst II Pro combines precise tracking, rapid response and a lightweight, symmetrical design. Its Owl-Eye™ optical sensor offers up to 30,000 DPI, while Titan Optical switches are rated for up to 100 million clicks. Use it wired or wirelessly, and tailor its controls to your preferred play style with eight programmable buttons.

Fast, precise gaming performance

  • Up to 8 kHz wireless polling rate: A reported 0.125 ms polling interval delivers fast input response. The mouse also supports longer battery life at lower polling rates.
  • Owl-Eye™ 30K sensor: Tracks at up to 750 IPS with acceleration up to 70 g, with stated tracking accuracy of 99.8% across surfaces.
  • Titan Optical switches: Designed for responsive clicks and rated for up to 100 million clicks.
  • NVIDIA Reflex support: The source states response below 25 ms.
  • Mouse Angle Tuning: Adjust tracking to help fine-tune movement precision.

Lightweight comfort and flexible connectivity

Weighing just 57 g, the Burst II Pro has a symmetrical, ergonomic shape suited to medium-sized hands and claw grip. Connect wirelessly or use it in wired mode for a setup that fits your preferences.

Battery life is rated for up to 150 hours at a 1 kHz polling rate, up to 40 hours at 8 kHz, or up to 165 hours in Bluetooth® mode. The included PhantomFlex™ 8K cable positions the wireless USB receiver close to the mouse for convenient use.

Customise your setup

Eight programmable buttons let you configure controls for your games. PTFE and UHMW-PE skate sets and grip tape are also described as customisation options for glide and handling.

Specifications

BrandTurtle Beach
ModelBurst II Pro
Product code90905-801-61
CategoryGaming mouse
ColourBlack
ConnectivityWired and wireless; Bluetooth® mode specified
SensorOwl-Eye™ optical
Maximum resolution30,000 DPI
Maximum tracking speed750 IPS
Maximum acceleration70 g
Stated tracking accuracy99.8%
Maximum polling rate8 kHz wireless
Polling interval at 8 kHz0.125 ms
Buttons8 programmable buttons
SwitchesTitan Optical, rated for up to 100 million clicks
Battery lifeUp to 150 hours at 1 kHz; up to 40 hours at 8 kHz; up to 165 hours in Bluetooth® mode
ShapeSymmetrical, ergonomic
Recommended hand size and gripMedium-sized hands; claw grip
Weight0.057 kg
Additional featuresNVIDIA Reflex support; Mouse Angle Tuning
Skate materialsPTFE and UHMW-PE
CablePhantomFlex™ 8K
Receiver includedYes

What's in the Box

  • Turtle Beach Burst II Pro Wireless Gaming Mouse
  • Wireless USB receiver

Find similar by key specs

Product type Gaming, Wireless
Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 40

Main3
Brand
Turtle Beach
EAN/UPC code
840454401240
Product type
GamingWireless
Features1
OS compatibility
Windows
Design3
Form factor
Ambidextrous
Surface coloration
Monochromatic
Product color
Black
Mouse18
Acceleration (max)
70 G
Adjustable polling rate
Yes
Built-in memory
Yes
Buttons durability (million clicks)
100000000
Buttons quantity
8
Buttons type
Pressed buttons
Customizable movement resolution
Yes
Device interface
RF Wireless + Bluetooth
Frequency band
2.4 GHz
Mouse tracking speed
750 ips
Movement detection technology
Optical
Movement resolution
30000 DPI
Number of programmable buttons
8
Number of scroll wheels
1
Programmable mouse buttons
Yes
Purpose
Gaming
Scroll type
Wheel
Scrolling directions
Vertical
Power3
Power source
Batteries
Rechargeable
Yes
USB Type-C charging port
Yes
Battery2
Battery life (max)
150h
Battery type
Built-in battery
Display1
Response time
25 ms
Ergonomics2
Plug and Play
Yes
Retractable cable
Yes
Keyboard1
Polling rate
8000 Hz
Packaging content2
Quantity per pack
1 pc(s)
Receiver included
Yes
Packaging data2
Package type
Box
Wireless receiver interface
USB Type-A
Ports & interfaces1
Connectivity technology
Wired & Wireless
Weight & dimensions1
Weight
0.06 kg
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_134639181_1776328277_0718_179.pdf, 572 Kb) [Download]

Column filling
Sort by Price Sort by Availability Sort by CODE Sort by Quantity per pack Sort by Product color
₪‍531‍ ₪‍556‍
In stock
+ −
90905-801-61
Quantity per pack:
1 pc(s)
Product color:
Black
₪‍531‍ ₪‍556‍
In stock
+ −
90905-801-62
Quantity per pack:
1 pc(s)
Product color:
White
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase