Turtle Beach TBS-2792-02 Headset - Wireless, Bluetooth 5.1, Circumaural, Boom, Blue

Enjoy immersive 50 mm audio and Bluetooth 5.1, with a convenient flip-to-mute mic.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: One year
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price

Key specifications

  • BrandTurtle Beach
  • Product typeWireless
  • Connectivity technologyWireless
  • Ear couplingCircumaural
  • Microphone typeBoom
  • Bluetooth version5.1
  • Headphone surround soundDolby Atmos
  • Headphone platform compatibilityPC, Xbox, Mobile
  • Built-in microphoneYes
  • Product colorBlue
  • Weight784.7 g
  • WarrantyOne year

Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 2 MAX Wireless Gaming Headset – Cobalt Blue

Enjoy immersive sound, clear team chat and versatile wireless connectivity with the Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 2 MAX. Officially licensed for Xbox, this circumaural gaming headset combines a 2.4 GHz wireless connection with Bluetooth 5.1, letting you play on supported platforms while staying connected to a mobile device.

Long-Lasting Battery and Fast Charging

Play for longer with more than 40 hours of battery life on a charge. When you need power in a hurry, fast charging provides up to 8 hours of use from just 15 minutes of charging with the included USB-C cable.

Immersive Audio for Gaming

Exclusive 50 mm Nanoclear™ neodymium drivers deliver detailed sound to bring game audio to life. Turtle Beach Superhuman Hearing™ sound processing can help highlight subtle in-game cues, such as footsteps and weapon reloads, so you can stay alert to what is happening around you.

Clear Chat and Comfortable Fit

The high-sensitivity Gen 2 flip-to-mute microphone is designed for clear voice chat and folds away when not in use. Memory foam ear cushions with a synthetic leather finish provide a comfortable over-ear fit, while the ProSpecs™ glasses-friendly design helps reduce pressure for players who wear glasses.

Wireless Connectivity and Compatibility

Connect wirelessly using 2.4 GHz or pair compatible devices through Bluetooth 5.1. The included integrated dongle supports switching between compatible platforms, including Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch, PC and Mac. Bluetooth also lets you connect to a compatible mobile device for calls, music or audio alongside gameplay. The Turtle Beach Audio Hub app offers audio adjustment and button remapping.

Product Specifications

Product typeWireless gaming headset
ModelStealth 700 Gen 2 MAX for Xbox
Manufacturer part numberTBS-2792-02
Product code90905-279-20
ColourCobalt blue
Wearing styleCircumaural (over-ear)
Wireless connectivity2.4 GHz
BluetoothBluetooth 5.1
Drivers50 mm Nanoclear™ neodymium
Frequency response20 Hz–22 kHz
MicrophoneOmnidirectional, Gen 2 flip-to-mute
Ear cushion materialSynthetic leather with memory foam
BatteryRechargeable lithium battery
Battery lifeMore than 40 hours
Fast chargingUp to 8 hours of battery life from 15 minutes of charging
Compatible platformsXbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch, PC and Mac
Additional featuresSuperhuman Hearing™, ProSpecs™ glasses-friendly design, Turtle Beach Audio Hub app support
Warranty1 year
Barcode731855027934

What's in the Box

  • Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 2 MAX wireless gaming headset
  • Integrated wireless dongle
  • USB Type-C charging cable
  • Quick start guide

Find similar by key specs

Headphone platform compatibility PC, Xbox, Mobile
Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 63

Main4
Brand
Turtle Beach
Warranty
One year
EAN/UPC code
731855027934
Product type
Wireless
Features5
Dolby technologies
DTS:X, Dolby Atmos
Headphone platform compatibility
PCXboxMobile
Headphone surround sound
Dolby Atmos
Product type
Headset
Windows operating systems supported
Yes
Design4
Color name
Cobalt Blue
Control type
Buttons,Rotary
Country of origin
China
Product color
Blue
Headphones6
Acoustic system
Closed
Diaphragm diameter
5 cm
Driver unit
5 cm
Ear coupling
Circumaural
Headphone frequency
20 - 22000 Hz
Magnet type
Neodymium
Audio1
Built-in microphone
Yes
General1
Frequency band
2.4 GHz
Battery5
Battery operated
Yes
Battery technology
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery type
Built-in battery
Charging source
USB
Continuous audio playback time
40 h
Logistics data7
Harmonized System (HS) code
85183000
Master (outer) case height
282 mm
Master (outer) case length
233 mm
Master (outer) case weight
3.97 kg
Master (outer) case width
474 mm
Number of cartons per pallet
140 pc(s)
Quantity per master (outer) case
4 pc(s)
Microphone3
Folding microphone
Yes
Microphone direction type
Omnidirectional
Microphone type
Boom
Network2
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.1
Packaging content4
Accessories included in set
Sticker
Cables included
USB Type-C
Quick start guide
Yes
Receiver included
Yes
Packaging data6
Package depth
230 mm
Package height
260 mm
Package weight
780 g
Package width
460 mm
Quantity
1
Wireless receiver interface
USB Type-A
Performance7
Adjustable headband
Yes
Control unit type
On-ear control unit
Headset type
Binaural
Operating keys
Bluetooth pairing
Recommended usage
Gaming
Volume control
Rotary
Wearing style
Head-band
Ports & interfaces2
Connectivity technology
Wireless
RF connectivity
Yes
System requirements2
Mac operating systems supported
Yes
Mobile operating systems supported
Android, iOS
Weight & dimensions4
Depth
113 mm
Height
243 mm
Weight
784.7 g
Width
217 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).
You may be interested
  • Similar
  • Headset Stands
  • External Sound Cards
  • Audio Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase