iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 - 23.8" Monitor, Full HD, IPS, Black

Experience stunning visuals with the iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6, your perfect gaming companion!
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty on-site
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Build a PC with this monitorCompatible parts are picked automaticallyOpen the builder →

Key specifications

  • BrandIiyama
  • Display diagonal23.8"
  • Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
  • Display technologyLCD
  • Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
  • HD typeFull HD
  • Panel typeIPS
  • Maximum refresh rate180 Hz
  • Response time0.2 ms
  • Screen shapeFlat
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity1
  • DisplayPorts quantity1
  • VESA mountingYes
  • Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
  • Headphone outYes
  • Built-in USB hubYes
  • Built-in speaker(s)Yes
  • Monitor purposeGaming
  • Stand adjustmentsTilt
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorBlack
  • Weight3.2 kg
  • Warranty3 Years Warranty on-site

iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 - 23.8" Monitor

Elevate your gaming experience with the iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 monitor. With a stunning 23.8-inch Full HD display, this monitor is designed to provide you with the clarity and responsiveness essential for competitive gameplay.

Key Features

  • Display Type: IPS Panel
  • Refresh Rate: 180Hz
  • Response Time: 0.2ms MPRT
  • Resolution: Full HD (1920 x 1080)
  • Color Accuracy: Vivid and precise

Ultra-Smooth Gameplay

The G2470HSU monitor boasts an impressive 0.2ms MPRT and a 180Hz refresh rate that guarantees fluid motion during fast-paced gaming sessions. Say goodbye to ghosting effects and enjoy razor-sharp images that keep you ahead of the game.

Enhanced Visual Performance

Thanks to its innovative Black Tuner, users can adjust shadow and dark shades for improved visibility in dimly lit environments. This feature allows you to spot enemies lurking in the shadows with ease, giving you a competitive advantage.

Built-in Audio Options

Enjoy immersive gaming sessions without disturbing your surroundings. The integrated high-quality speakers provide excellent sound, while the headphone connector allows for private listening. Switch between audio options effortlessly!

Specifications

  • Product Code: G2470HSU-B6
  • Color: Black
  • Screen Size: 23.8 inches
  • Stand: Available with height-adjustable options

Upgrade to the iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 monitor and experience gaming like never before. With its high-speed performance, stunning visuals, and user-friendly features, it's the perfect companion for both amateur and seasoned gamers.

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 71

Main4
Brand
Iiyama
Warranty
3 Years Warranty on-site
Product code
G2470HSU-B6
EAN/UPC code
4948570123940
Display19
Contrast ratio (dynamic)
80000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical)
1000:1
Digital horizontal frequency
30 - 225 kHz
Display brightness (typical)
300 cd/m²
Display number of colours
16.7 million colours
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Display technology
LCD
Maximum refresh rate
180 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Pixel pitch
0.275 x 0.275 mm
Response time
0.2 ms
Screen shape
Flat
Viewable size, horizontal
52.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical
29.6 cm
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
23.8"
HD type
Full HD
Panel type
IPS
Design2
Market positioning
Gaming
Product color
Black
Ergonomics9
Cable management
Yes
Monitor purpose
Gaming
On Screen Display (OSD)
Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languages
Czech, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese, Russian
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Stand adjustments
Tilt
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle range
-3.5 - 21.5°
VESA mounting
Yes
Audio1
Built-in speaker(s)
Yes
Ports & interfaces10
Built-in USB hub
Yes
DisplayPort version
1.2
DisplayPorts quantity
1
HDCP
Yes
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
1
HDMI version
1.4
Headphone out
Yes
USB hub version
3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
4
Certificates1
Certification
CE, TÜV-Bauart, EAC, PSE, RoHS support, ErP, WEEE, VCCI, REACH, UKCA, Eyesafe 2.0
Multimedia2
Number of speakers
2
RMS rated power
4 W
Packaging content2
Cables included
AC, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB
Quick start guide
Yes
Packaging data3
Package depth
126 mm
Package height
413 mm
Package width
610 mm
Performance3
Flicker-free technology
Yes
Low Blue Light technology
Yes
VESA Adaptive Sync support
Yes
Power9
AC input frequency
50/60 Hz
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
18 kWh
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
E
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code
1956491
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
Power consumption (standby)
0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)
18 W
Security2
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Weight & dimensions4
Depth (with stand)
192.5 mm
Height (with stand)
393.5 mm
Weight (with stand)
3.2 kg
Width (with stand)
539.5 mm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_120874407_1718087524_7565_1398.pdf, 4,692 Kb) [Download]

Additional (mmo_120874407_1718087537_489_505.pdf, 2,729 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • HDMI Cables
  • Web Cameras
  • Speakers for Computer
  • Monitor Brackets
  • Display Port Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase