iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 - 23.8" Monitor, Full HD, IPS, Black
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty on-site
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandIiyama
- Display diagonal23.8"
- Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display technologyLCD
- Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
- HD typeFull HD
- Panel typeIPS
- Maximum refresh rate180 Hz
- Response time0.2 ms
- Screen shapeFlat
- Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
- HDMI ports quantity1
- DisplayPorts quantity1
- VESA mountingYes
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Headphone outYes
- Built-in USB hubYes
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Monitor purposeGaming
- Stand adjustmentsTilt
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorBlack
- Weight3.2 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty on-site
iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 - 23.8" Monitor
Elevate your gaming experience with the iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 monitor. With a stunning 23.8-inch Full HD display, this monitor is designed to provide you with the clarity and responsiveness essential for competitive gameplay.
Key Features
- Display Type: IPS Panel
- Refresh Rate: 180Hz
- Response Time: 0.2ms MPRT
- Resolution: Full HD (1920 x 1080)
- Color Accuracy: Vivid and precise
Ultra-Smooth Gameplay
The G2470HSU monitor boasts an impressive 0.2ms MPRT and a 180Hz refresh rate that guarantees fluid motion during fast-paced gaming sessions. Say goodbye to ghosting effects and enjoy razor-sharp images that keep you ahead of the game.
Enhanced Visual Performance
Thanks to its innovative Black Tuner, users can adjust shadow and dark shades for improved visibility in dimly lit environments. This feature allows you to spot enemies lurking in the shadows with ease, giving you a competitive advantage.
Built-in Audio Options
Enjoy immersive gaming sessions without disturbing your surroundings. The integrated high-quality speakers provide excellent sound, while the headphone connector allows for private listening. Switch between audio options effortlessly!
Specifications
- Product Code: G2470HSU-B6
- Color: Black
- Screen Size: 23.8 inches
- Stand: Available with height-adjustable options
Upgrade to the iiyama G-MASTER G2470HSU-B6 monitor and experience gaming like never before. With its high-speed performance, stunning visuals, and user-friendly features, it's the perfect companion for both amateur and seasoned gamers.
All specifications 71
Main4
- Brand
- Iiyama
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty on-site
- Product code
- G2470HSU-B6
- EAN/UPC code
- 4948570123940
Display19
- Contrast ratio (dynamic)
- 80000000:1
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1000:1
- Digital horizontal frequency
- 30 - 225 kHz
- Display brightness (typical)
- 300 cd/m²
- Display number of colours
- 16.7 million colours
- Display resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Display technology
- LCD
- Maximum refresh rate
- 180 Hz
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Pixel pitch
- 0.275 x 0.275 mm
- Response time
- 0.2 ms
- Screen shape
- Flat
- Viewable size, horizontal
- 52.7 cm
- Viewable size, vertical
- 29.6 cm
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 23.8"
- HD type
- Full HD
- Panel type
- IPS
Design2
- Market positioning
- Gaming
- Product color
- Black
Ergonomics9
- Cable management
- Yes
- Monitor purpose
- Gaming
- On Screen Display (OSD)
- Yes
- On Screen Display (OSD) languages
- Czech, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese, Russian
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Stand adjustments
- Tilt
- Tilt adjustment
- Yes
- Tilt angle range
- -3.5 - 21.5°
- VESA mounting
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces10
- Built-in USB hub
- Yes
- DisplayPort version
- 1.2
- DisplayPorts quantity
- 1
- HDCP
- Yes
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 1
- HDMI version
- 1.4
- Headphone out
- Yes
- USB hub version
- 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
- 4
Certificates1
- Certification
- CE, TÜV-Bauart, EAC, PSE, RoHS support, ErP, WEEE, VCCI, REACH, UKCA, Eyesafe 2.0
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 4 W
Packaging content2
- Cables included
- AC, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB
- Quick start guide
- Yes
Packaging data3
- Package depth
- 126 mm
- Package height
- 413 mm
- Package width
- 610 mm
Performance3
- Flicker-free technology
- Yes
- Low Blue Light technology
- Yes
- VESA Adaptive Sync support
- Yes
Power9
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
- 18 kWh
- Energy efficiency class (SDR)
- E
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code
- 1956491
- Power consumption (off)
- 0.3 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 18 W
Security2
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
Weight & dimensions4
- Depth (with stand)
- 192.5 mm
- Height (with stand)
- 393.5 mm
- Weight (with stand)
- 3.2 kg
- Width (with stand)
- 539.5 mm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

