iiyama ProLite - 22", Monitor, Black
- — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty on-site
- — Return and exchange up to 31 days
- — Best price
Key specifications
- BrandIiyama
- Display diagonal21.5"
- Display technologyIPS
- Aspect ratio16:9
- HD typeFull HD
- Response time8 ms
- Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
- HDMI ports quantity1
- Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
- Built-in speaker(s)Yes
- Processor frequency1.8 GHz
- Internal memory2 GB
- Graphics adapterMail T760 MP4
- Stand adjustmentsTilt
- Native aspect ratio16:9
- Product colorBlack
- Operating system installedAndroid
- Weight6.6 kg
- Warranty3 Years Warranty on-site
iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor - Black (T2234AS-B1)
Transform your workspace or entertainment setup with the iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor. Designed to deliver exceptional performance and visual clarity, this sleek black monitor is perfect for a variety of applications, from professional use to casual browsing.
Key Features
- Android OS: Enjoy a seamless experience with the built-in Android operating system, allowing you to customize your display with applications that cater to your specific needs.
- Anti-Fingerprint Coating: Keep your screen pristine with a special Nano coating that minimizes fingerprints, smudges, and dust, ensuring hassle-free maintenance and improved visibility of displayed content.
- Capacitive Touch Technology: Experience the responsiveness of capacitive touch technology, featuring a durable glass overlay that detects your touch with precision. Whether you're using your finger (even while gloved) or a stylus pen, the touch function remains unaffected by scratches.
- IPS Panel: Enjoy vibrant visuals with an IPS (In-Plane Switching) display, renowned for its wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction. This makes it an excellent choice for color-critical applications.
- IP65 Rating: With an IP65 classification, this monitor is designed to withstand splashes of water from any direction, providing durability and peace of mind in various environments.
Specifications
- Model: iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor
- Product Code: T2234AS-B1
- Display Size: 22 inches
- Color: Black
Conclusion
Whether you're working from home, collaborating with teams, or enjoying multimedia content, the iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor offers versatility and performance that meets your needs. Elevate your viewing experience today!
All specifications 68
Main4
- Brand
- Iiyama
- Warranty
- 3 Years Warranty on-site
- Product code
- T2234AS-B1
- EAN/UPC code
- 4948570117178
Display17
- Aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Contrast ratio (typical)
- 1000:1
- Display brightness
- 305 cd/m?
- Display number of colours
- 16.78 million colours
- Display technology
- IPS
- Native aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Number of simultaneous touchpoints
- 10
- Pixel pitch
- 0.247 x 0.247 mm
- Response time
- 8 ms
- Surface hardness
- 7H
- Touch technology
- Multi-touch
- Touchscreen technology
- Projected capacitive system
- Touchscreen type
- Multi-user
- Viewing angle, horizontal
- 178°
- Viewing angle, vertical
- 178°
- Display diagonal
- 21.5"
- HD type
- Full HD
Design4
- Glass thickness
- 2.5 mm
- International Protection (IP) code
- IP65
- Placement supported
- Horizontal/Vertical
- Product color
- Black
Ergonomics5
- Panel mounting interface
- 100 x 100 mm
- Plug and Play
- Yes
- Stand adjustments
- Tilt
- Tilt angle range
- 5 - 90°
- Wall mountable
- Yes
Audio1
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Ports & interfaces6
- Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
- 1
- HDCP
- Yes
- HDMI
- Yes
- HDMI ports quantity
- 1
- RS-232C
- Yes
- USB 2.0 ports quantity
- 4
Certificates1
- Certification
- CE, CU, cULus, CCC
Graphics1
- Graphics adapter
- Mail T760 MP4
Memory1
- Internal memory
- 2 GB
Multimedia2
- Number of speakers
- 2
- RMS rated power
- 4 W
Network4
- Bluetooth
- Yes
- Bluetooth version
- 4.0
- Wi-Fi
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standards
- 802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Other features1
- Power management
- Yes
Packaging content3
- AC adapter included
- Yes
- Cables included
- AC
- Quick start guide
- Yes
Performance2
- eMMC capacity
- 16 GB
- Full HD
- Yes
Power4
- AC adapter output voltage
- 12 V
- Power consumption (standby)
- 0.5 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 25 W
- Power supply type
- AC
Processor2
- Built-in processor
- Yes
- Processor frequency
- 1.8 GHz
Smart TV1
- Operating system version
- 8.1
Software1
- Operating system installed
- Android
Storage2
- Card reader integrated
- Yes
- Compatible memory cards
- SD
System requirements1
- Linux operating systems supported
- Yes
Video1
- Megapixel
- 2.1 MP
Weight & dimensions4
- Depth (without stand)
- 21.9 cm
- Height (without stand)
- 35.1 cm
- Weight (without stand)
- 6.6 kg
- Width (without stand)
- 51.8 cm
Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

