iiyama ProLite - 22", Monitor, Black

Experience stunning visuals with the iiyama ProLite 22" monitor in sleek black.
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages
  • — Warranty: 3 Years Warranty on-site
  • — Return and exchange up to 31 days
  • — Best price
Find similar
Build a PC with this monitorCompatible parts are picked automaticallyOpen the builder →

Key specifications

  • BrandIiyama
  • Display diagonal21.5"
  • Display technologyIPS
  • Aspect ratio16:9
  • HD typeFull HD
  • Response time8 ms
  • Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
  • HDMI ports quantity1
  • Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
  • Built-in speaker(s)Yes
  • Processor frequency1.8 GHz
  • Internal memory2 GB
  • Graphics adapterMail T760 MP4
  • Stand adjustmentsTilt
  • Native aspect ratio16:9
  • Product colorBlack
  • Operating system installedAndroid
  • Weight6.6 kg
  • Warranty3 Years Warranty on-site

iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor - Black (T2234AS-B1)

Transform your workspace or entertainment setup with the iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor. Designed to deliver exceptional performance and visual clarity, this sleek black monitor is perfect for a variety of applications, from professional use to casual browsing.

Key Features

  • Android OS: Enjoy a seamless experience with the built-in Android operating system, allowing you to customize your display with applications that cater to your specific needs.
  • Anti-Fingerprint Coating: Keep your screen pristine with a special Nano coating that minimizes fingerprints, smudges, and dust, ensuring hassle-free maintenance and improved visibility of displayed content.
  • Capacitive Touch Technology: Experience the responsiveness of capacitive touch technology, featuring a durable glass overlay that detects your touch with precision. Whether you're using your finger (even while gloved) or a stylus pen, the touch function remains unaffected by scratches.
  • IPS Panel: Enjoy vibrant visuals with an IPS (In-Plane Switching) display, renowned for its wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction. This makes it an excellent choice for color-critical applications.
  • IP65 Rating: With an IP65 classification, this monitor is designed to withstand splashes of water from any direction, providing durability and peace of mind in various environments.

Specifications

  • Model: iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor
  • Product Code: T2234AS-B1
  • Display Size: 22 inches
  • Color: Black

Conclusion

Whether you're working from home, collaborating with teams, or enjoying multimedia content, the iiyama ProLite 22" Monitor offers versatility and performance that meets your needs. Elevate your viewing experience today!

Find similar by key specs

Tick the specs you need — we will find similar products Find similar →

All specifications 68

Main4
Brand
Iiyama
Warranty
3 Years Warranty on-site
Product code
T2234AS-B1
EAN/UPC code
4948570117178
Display17
Aspect ratio
16:9
Contrast ratio (typical)
1000:1
Display brightness
305 cd/m?
Display number of colours
16.78 million colours
Display technology
IPS
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Number of simultaneous touchpoints
10
Pixel pitch
0.247 x 0.247 mm
Response time
8 ms
Surface hardness
7H
Touch technology
Multi-touch
Touchscreen technology
Projected capacitive system
Touchscreen type
Multi-user
Viewing angle, horizontal
178°
Viewing angle, vertical
178°
Display diagonal
21.5"
HD type
Full HD
Design4
Glass thickness
2.5 mm
International Protection (IP) code
IP65
Placement supported
Horizontal/Vertical
Product color
Black
Ergonomics5
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Plug and Play
Yes
Stand adjustments
Tilt
Tilt angle range
5 - 90°
Wall mountable
Yes
Audio1
Built-in speaker(s)
Yes
Ports & interfaces6
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
HDCP
Yes
HDMI
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
1
RS-232C
Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity
4
Certificates1
Certification
CE, CU, cULus, CCC
Graphics1
Graphics adapter
Mail T760 MP4
Memory1
Internal memory
2 GB
Multimedia2
Number of speakers
2
RMS rated power
4 W
Network4
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
4.0
Wi-Fi
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Other features1
Power management
Yes
Packaging content3
AC adapter included
Yes
Cables included
AC
Quick start guide
Yes
Performance2
eMMC capacity
16 GB
Full HD
Yes
Power4
AC adapter output voltage
12 V
Power consumption (standby)
0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)
25 W
Power supply type
AC
Processor2
Built-in processor
Yes
Processor frequency
1.8 GHz
Smart TV1
Operating system version
8.1
Software1
Operating system installed
Android
Storage2
Card reader integrated
Yes
Compatible memory cards
SD
System requirements1
Linux operating systems supported
Yes
Video1
Megapixel
2.1 MP
Weight & dimensions4
Depth (without stand)
21.9 cm
Height (without stand)
35.1 cm
Weight (without stand)
6.6 kg
Width (without stand)
51.8 cm
Nothing found

Automated video search by product name (the results maybe not the some as product in our store).

Manual (mmo_71504518_1561874097_0507_3670.pdf, 2,331 Kb) [Download]

Additional (mmo_71504518_1561873835_7738_1537.pdf, 660 Kb) [Download]

You may be interested
  • Similar
  • HDMI Cables
  • Web Cameras
  • Speakers for Computer
  • Monitor Brackets
  • Display Port Cables
  • On Sale
  • Recently Viewed
Fast and high quality delivery

We provide fast and reliable delivery across the country and worldwide

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 31 days

You have 31 days to test your purchase